Welcome to EverybodyWiki ! Nuvola apps kgpg.png Sign in or create an account to improve, watchlist or create an article like a company page or a bio (yours ?)...

2011–12 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round

From EverybodyWiki Bios & Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search




This article details the 2011–12 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round.

All times are CEST (UTC+02:00).

Seeding[edit | edit source]

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded

Sweden Elfsborg
Norway Tromsø
Finland Honka
Iceland KR
Wales The New Saints

Latvia Daugava Daugavpils
Northern Ireland Cliftonville
Estonia Nõmme Kalju
Faroe Islands ÍF Fuglafjørður
Luxembourg Fola Esch

England Fulham
Republic of Ireland St Patrick's Athletic
Norway Aalesund
Sweden Häcken
North Macedonia Renova

Northern Ireland Glentoran
Iceland ÍBV
Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík
Wales Neath
Luxembourg Käerjéng 97

Azerbaijan Qarabağ
North Macedonia Rabotnički
Serbia Rad
Slovenia Koper
Hungary Paks

Lithuania Banga Gargždai
Estonia Narva Trans
Kazakhstan Shakhter Karagandy
San Marino Tre Penne
Andorra UE Santa Coloma

Group 4 Group 5  
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded

Poland Jagiellonia Białystok
Georgia (country) Dinamo Tbilisi
Belarus Minsk
Montenegro Budućnost Podgorica
Hungary Ferencváros

Moldova Milsami Orhei
Albania Flamurtari Vlorë
Azerbaijan AZAL Baku
Kazakhstan Irtysh Pavlodar
Armenia Ulisses

Slovakia Spartak Trnava
Croatia Varaždin
Georgia (country) Metalurgist Rustavi
Bosnia and Herzegovina Široki Brijeg
Malta Birkirkara

Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana
Albania Vllaznia Shkodër
Montenegro Zeta
Armenia Banants
Andorra Lusitanos

Matches[edit | edit source]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
ÍF Fuglafjørður Faroe Islands 2–81 Iceland KR 1–3 1–5
Daugava Daugavpils Latvia 1–7 Norway Tromsø 0–5 1–2
Elfsborg Sweden 5–1 Luxembourg Fola Esch 4–0 1–1
The New Saints Wales 2–1 Northern Ireland Cliftonville 1–1 1–0
Honka Finland 2–0 Estonia Nõmme Kalju 0–0 2–0
Fulham England 3–0 Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík 3–0 0–0
ÍBV Iceland 1–2 Republic of Ireland St Patrick's Athletic 1–0 0–2
Käerjéng 97 Luxembourg 2–61 Sweden Häcken 1–1 1–5
Aalesund Norway 6–1 Wales Neath 4–1 2–0
Renova North Macedonia 3–3 (2–3 p) Northern Ireland Glentoran 2–1 1–2 Template:Aet
Koper Slovenia 2–3 Kazakhstan Shakhter Karagandy 1–1 1–2
Banga Gargždai Lithuania 0–7 Azerbaijan Qarabağ 0–4 0–3
UE Santa Coloma Andorra 0–51 Hungary Paks 0–1 0–4
Narva Trans Estonia 1–71 North Macedonia Rabotnički 1–4 0–3
Rad Serbia 9–1 San Marino Tre Penne 6–0 3–1
Budućnost Podgorica Montenegro 3–4 Albania Flamurtari Vlorë 1–3 2–1
Ferencváros Hungary 5–01 Armenia Ulisses 3–0 2–0
Jagiellonia Białystok Poland 1–2 Kazakhstan Irtysh Pavlodar 1–0 0–2
AZAL Baku Azerbaijan 2–31 Belarus Minsk 1–1 1–2
Dinamo Tbilisi Georgia (country) 5–1 Moldova Milsami Orhei 2–0 3–1
Varaždin Croatia 6–1 Andorra Lusitanos 5–1 1–0
Banants Armenia 1–2 Georgia (country) Metalurgist Rustavi 0–1 1–1
Birkirkara Malta 1–2 Albania Vllaznia Shkodër 0–1 1–1
Široki Brijeg Bosnia and Herzegovina 0–3 Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana 0–0 0–3
Spartak Trnava Slovakia 4–2 Montenegro Zeta 3–0 1–2
Notes
  • Note 1: Order of legs reversed after original draw.

First leg[edit | edit source]

Banants Armenia0–1Georgia (country) Metalurgist Rustavi
Report Kobalia Goal 48'

AZAL Baku Azerbaijan1–1Belarus Minsk
Ibekoyi Goal 14' Report Voronkov Goal 11'
Attendance: 2,900[2]

Banga Gargždai Lithuania0–4Azerbaijan Qarabağ
Report R. A. Sadygov Goal 16'
Nadirov Goal 33'70'
Soltanov Goal 88'

Narva Trans Estonia1–4North Macedonia Rabotnički
Epikhin Goal 34' Report Velkovski Goal 16'
Manevski Goal 51'
Petkovski Goal 73'
Grozdanoski Goal 88'

Rad Serbia6–0San Marino Tre Penne
Stanojević Goal 6' (pen.)13'
Kojić Goal 9'48'
Mrkela Goal 24'
Pršo Goal 66'
Report
Attendance: 1,500[5]

Daugava Daugavpils Latvia0–5Norway Tromsø
Report Johansen Goal 26'
Andersen Goal 31'60'
Jenssen Goal 47'
Jama Goal 72'

Elfsborg Sweden4–0Luxembourg Fola Esch
Hiljemark Goal 5'
Elm Goal 24'90+3'
Larsson Goal 36'
Report
Attendance: 2,109[7]

Honka Finland0–0Estonia Nõmme Kalju
Report

Varaždin Croatia5–1Andorra Lusitanos
Šafarić Goal 4'59'
Glavica Goal 39'
Glavina Goal 57'
Vugrinec Goal 78'
Report Bertran Goal 48'

Ferencváros Hungary3–0Armenia Ulisses
Józsi Goal 31'
Otten Goal 33'
Felipe Goal 69'
Report


Aalesund Norway4–1Wales Neath
Fuhre Goal 35'
Sylling Olsen Goal 37'
Ulvestad Goal 48'
Sellin Goal 77'
Report Trundle Goal 23'

Dinamo Tbilisi Georgia (country)2–0Moldova Milsami Orhei
Kvekveskiri Goal 4'
Lekvtadze Goal 71'
Report


ÍF Fuglafjørður Faroe Islands1–3Iceland KR
Lakjuni Goal 8' Report Finnbogason Goal 22'
G. R. Gunnarsson Goal 30'
B. Sigurðsson Goal 79'

ÍBV Iceland1–0Republic of Ireland St Patrick's Athletic
Andri Ólafsson Goal 50' (pen.) Report

Käerjéng 97 Luxembourg1–1Sweden Häcken
da Cruz Goal 85' Report Östberg Goal 90+3'

The New Saints Wales1–1Northern Ireland Cliftonville
Darlington Goal 27' Report Johnston Goal 39'
Attendance: 927[18]

Fulham England3–0Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík
Duff Goal 33'
Murphy Goal 61' (pen.)
A. Johnson Goal 70'
Report
Attendance: 14,910[19][20]



Renova North Macedonia2–1Northern Ireland Glentoran
Jančevski Goal 14' (pen.)
Bajrami Goal 87'
Report Nixon Goal 45+3'
Attendance: 1,500[23]

Koper Slovenia1–1Kazakhstan Shakhter Karagandy
Bubanja Goal 84' Report Kukeyev Goal 90+3' (pen.)


Budućnost Podgorica Montenegro1–3Albania Flamurtari Vlorë
Bošković Goal 53' Report Shehaj Goal 23'
Xhafa Goal 63'
Sakaj Goal 65' (pen.)
Notes

Second leg[edit | edit source]

Shakhter Karagandy Kazakhstan2–1Slovenia Koper
Konysbayev Goal 45'84' Report Osterc Goal 32'

Shakhter Karagandy won 3–2 on aggregate.


Metalurgist Rustavi Georgia (country)1–1Armenia Banants
Mikaberidze Goal 18' Report Du Bala Goal 72' (pen.)

Metalurgist Rustavi won 2–1 on aggregate.


Irtysh Pavlodar won 2–1 on aggregate.


Ulisses Armenia0–2Hungary Ferencváros
Report Abdi Goal 35' (pen.)
Oláh Goal 90+7'

Ferencváros won 5–0 on aggregate.


Flamurtari Vlorë Albania1–2Montenegro Budućnost Podgorica
Shehaj Goal 20' Report Bošković Goal 72'77' (pen.)

Flamurtari Vlorë won 4–3 on aggregate.


Milsami Orhei Moldova1–3Georgia (country) Dinamo Tbilisi
Golban Goal 90+2' Report Koshkadze Goal 73'
Robertinho Goal 90' (pen.)90+4'

Dinamo Tbilisi won 5–1 on aggregate.


Zeta Montenegro2–1Slovakia Spartak Trnava
Dabić Goal 79'
Novović Goal 81'
Report Ciprys Goal 90+4'

Spartak Trnava won 4–2 on aggregate.


Qarabağ Azerbaijan3–0Lithuania Banga Gargždai
Teli Goal 29'
A. Sadygov Goal 35'
Agoli Goal 77'
Report

Qarabağ won 7–0 on aggregate.


Elfsborg won 5–1 on aggregate.


Nõmme Kalju Estonia0–2Finland Honka
Report Savage Goal 48'
Dudu Goal 77'

Honka won 2–0 on aggregate.


Varaždin won 6–1 on aggregate.


Tromsø Norway2–1Latvia Daugava Daugavpils
Møller Goal 12'
Tsintsadze Goal 53' (o.g.)
Report Gongadze Goal 33'

Tromsø won 7–1 on aggregate.


Häcken Sweden5–1Luxembourg Käerjéng 97
Makondele Goal 7' (pen.)82' (pen.)
Waris Goal 42'
Williams Goal 65'
Ranégie Goal 84'
Report da Cruz Goal 48'

Häcken won 6–2 on aggregate.


Vllaznia Shkodër Albania1–1Malta Birkirkara
Vajushi Goal 4' Report Silva Goal 17'

Vllaznia Shkodër won 2–1 on aggregate.


Minsk Belarus2–1Azerbaijan AZAL Baku
Lashankow Goal 5'
Sashcheka Goal 11'
Report Sachywka Goal 66' (o.g.)
Attendance: 3,000[41]

Minsk won 3–2 on aggregate.


NSÍ Runavík Faroe Islands0–0England Fulham
Report

Fulham won 3–0 on aggregate.


Paks Hungary4–0Andorra UE Santa Coloma
Magasföldi Goal 11'49'
Böde Goal 77'
Heffler Goal 81'
Report

Paks won 5–0 on aggregate.


Neath Wales0–2Norway Aalesund
Report Barrantes Goal 53'
Sylling Olsen Goal 79'
Attendance: 600[45]

Aalesund won 6–1 on aggregate.


Rabotnički North Macedonia3–0Estonia Narva Trans
Petrović Goal 45'
Manevski Goal 81'
Vujčić Goal 90'
Report

Rabotnički won 7–1 on aggregate.


Olimpija Ljubljana Slovenia3–0Bosnia and Herzegovina Široki Brijeg
Radujko Goal 15'18'
Vršič Goal 49'
Report

Olimpija Ljubljana won 3–0 on aggregate.


Tre Penne San Marino1–3Serbia Rad
Cardini Goal 23' Report Kojić Goal 27'38'
Stanojević Goal 75'

Rad won 9–1 on aggregate.


St Patrick's Athletic Republic of Ireland2–0Iceland ÍBV
Daly Goal 24'
Doyle Goal 36'
Report
Attendance: 2,100[49]

St Patrick's Athletic won 2–1 on aggregate.


Cliftonville Northern Ireland0–1Wales The New Saints
Report Baker Goal 4'
Attendance: 1,221[50]

The New Saints won 2–1 on aggregate.


3–3 on aggregate. Glentoran won 3–2 on penalties.


KR Iceland5–1Faroe Islands ÍF Fuglafjørður
Baldvinsson Goal 18'56'
B. Jónsson Goal 23'
Finnbogason Goal 47'
Hauksson Goal 90'
Report Šarić Goal 88'

KR won 8–2 on aggregate.

Notes

References[edit | edit source]

  1. "Banants vs. Metalurgi Rustavi – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  2. "AZAL vs. Minsk – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  3. "Banga vs. Qarabağ – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  4. "Trans vs. Rabotnički – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  5. "Rad Beograd vs. Tre Penne – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  6. "Daugava Daugavpils vs. Tromsø – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  7. "Elfsborg vs. Fola Esch – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  8. "Honka vs. Kalju – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  9. "Varaždin vs. Lusitanos – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  10. "Ferencváros vs. Ulisses – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  11. "UE Santa Coloma vs. Paksi SE – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  12. "Aalesund vs. Neath – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  13. "Dinamo Tbilisi vs. Milsami-Ursidos – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  14. "Spartak Trnava vs. Zeta – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  15. "ÍF vs. KR – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  16. "ÍBV vs. St Patrick's – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  17. "UN Käerjéng vs. Häcken – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  18. "The New Saints vs. Cliftonville – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  19. "Fulham vs. NSÍ – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  20. "Fulham 3–0 Nes Soknar Itrottarfelag". BBC Sport. 30 June 2011. Archived from the original on 1 July 2011. Retrieved 25 July 2011.
  21. "Jagiellonia Białystok vs. Irtysh – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  22. "Birkirkara vs. Vllaznia Shkodër – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  23. "Renova vs. Glentoran – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  24. "Koper vs. Shakhter Karagandy – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  25. "Široki Brijeg vs. Olimpija – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  26. "Budućnost vs. Flamurtari Vlorë – 30 June 2011". Soccerway. 30 June 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  27. "Shakhter Karagandy vs. Koper – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  28. "Metalurgi Rustavi vs. Banants – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  29. "Irtysh vs. Jagiellonia Białystok – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  30. "Ulisses vs. Ferencváros – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  31. "Flamurtari Vlorë vs. Budućnost – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  32. "Milsami-Ursidos vs. Dinamo Tbilisi – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  33. "Zeta vs. Spartak Trnava – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  34. "Qarabağ vs. Banga – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  35. "Fola Esch vs. Elfsborg – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  36. "Kalju vs. Honka – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  37. "Lusitanos vs. Varaždin – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  38. "Tromsø vs. Daugava Daugavpils – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  39. "Häcken vs. UN Käerjéng – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  40. "Vllaznia Shkodër vs. Birkirkara – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  41. "Minsk vs. AZAL – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  42. "NSÍ vs. Fulham – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  43. "NSI Runavik 0–0 Fulham (agg 0–3)". BBC Sport. 7 July 2011. Archived from the original on 13 July 2011. Retrieved 25 July 2011.
  44. "Paksi SE vs. UE Santa Coloma – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  45. "Neath vs. Aalesund – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  46. "Rabotnički vs. Trans – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  47. "Olimpija vs. Široki Brijeg – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  48. "Tre Penne vs. Rad Beograd – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  49. "St Patrick's vs. ÍBV – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  50. "Cliftonville vs. The New Saints – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  51. "Glentoran vs. Renova – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.
  52. "KR vs. ÍF – 7 July 2011". Soccerway. 7 July 2011. Retrieved 28 March 2012.

External links[edit | edit source]


This article "2011–12 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical and/or the page Edithistory:2011–12 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round. Articles copied from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be seen on the Draft Namespace of Wikipedia and not main one.


Compte Twitter EverybodyWiki Follow us on https://twitter.com/EverybodyWiki !