Welcome to EverybodyWiki ! Nuvola apps kgpg.png Sign in or create an account to improve, watchlist or create an article like a company page or a bio (yours ?)...

Lucie Kriegsmannová

From EverybodyWiki Bios & Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search




Lucie Kriegsmannová
Full nameLucie Kriegsmannová
Country (sports) Czech Republic
Born (1985-03-07) 7 March 1985 (age 34)
Jihlava, Czechoslovakia
Turned pro2002
Retired2012
PlaysRight Handed
Prize moneyUS$ 53,973
Singles
Career record132-117
Career titles5 ITF
Highest rankingNo. 430 (5 July 2010)
Doubles
Career record216-105
Career titles0 WTA, 31 ITF
Highest rankingNo. 219 (6 June 2011)

Lucie Kriegsmannová (born 7 March 1985) is a retired professional tennis player from Czech Republic.

Kriegsmannová has won five singles and thirty-one doubles titles on the ITF tour in her career. Kriegsmannová retired from tennis 2012.

On July 5, 2010, she reached her highest WTA singles ranking of 430 whilst her best doubles ranking was 219 on June 6, 2011.

In 2008 he became the Czech Republic's won the Rieter Cup in Ústí nad Orlicí only female doubles partnering Iveta Gerlová defeating Hana Birnerová and Zuzana Zálabská in the final.[1] Currently she is a member of TK Jihlava.

Career statistics[edit | edit source]

Singles Finals: 8 (5–3)[edit | edit source]

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$75,000 tournaments
$50,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Opponent in the final Score in the final
Runner-up 1. 31 August 2003 Slovenia Maribor, Slovenia Clay Croatia Nika Ožegović 0–6, 1–6
Winner 2. 25 August 2008 Czech Republic Prague, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Kateřina Kramperová 7–5, 6–2
Winner 3. 20 July 2009 Germany Horb, Germany Clay Netherlands Michelle Gerards 6-4, 6-4
Winner 4. 9 August 2009 Austria Vienna, Austria Clay Serbia and Montenegro Nataša Zorić 6–4, 6–7(7–9), 7–5
Winner 5. 23 August 2009 Czech Republic Olomouc, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová 6-7(5), 6-2, 6-2
Runner-up 6. 7 September 2009 Hungary Budapest, Hungary Clay Hungary Réka Luca Jani 6–7(3–7), 2–6
Winner 7. 7 August 2010 Austria Vienna, Austria Clay Czech Republic Zuzana Zálabská 6-3, 6-1
Runner-up 8. 29 August 2010 Czech Republic Prague, Czech Republic Clay Slovakia Michaela Pochabová 5–7, 5–7

Doubles Finals: 50 (31–19)[edit | edit source]

$100,000 tournaments
$75,000 tournaments
$50,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Outcome NO Date Tournament Surface Partner Opponents in the final Score
Winner 1. 8 June 2003 Czech Republic Staré Splavy, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Czech Republic Jana Macurová
Czech Republic Lenka Novotná
7-5, 6-3
Runner-up 2. 25 August 2003 Slovenia Maribor, Slovenia Clay Czech Republic Milena Nekvapilová Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová
Slovakia Zuzana Zemenová
0–6, 1–6
Runner-up 3. 19 October 2003 Czech Republic Plzeň, Czech Republic Carpet Czech Republic Paulina Šlitrová Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Slovakia Tereza Szafnerová
6-3, 0-6, 1-6
Runner-up 4. 23 August 2004 Slovenia Maribor, Slovenia Clay Czech Republic Zuzana Zálabská Slovenia Alja Zec Peškirič
Slovenia Maša Zec Peškirič
3–6, 3–6
Winner 5. 7 September 2004 Slovakia Prešov, Slovakia Clay Czech Republic Zuzana Zálabská Slovakia Lenka Broosová
Slovakia Lenka Dlhopolcová
6–2, 4–6, 6–1
Runner-up 6. 11 April 2005 Croatia Hvar, Croatia Clay Czech Republic Darina Šeděnková Indonesia Wynne Prakusya
Indonesia Romana Tedjakusuma
6–1, 0–6, 3–6
Winner 7. 12 June 2005 Czech Republic Staré Splavy, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Czech Republic Petra Novotniková
Czech Republic Veronika Raimrová
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Winner 8. 31 July 2005 Germany Horb, Germany Clay Czech Republic Zuzana Zálabská Russia Elena Chalova
Uzbekistan Ivanna Israilova
6–4, 6–3
Winner 9. 30 August 2005 Poland Gliwice, Poland Clay Czech Republic Zuzana Zálabská Poland Olga Brózda
Poland Natalia Kołat
7–5, 4–6, 6–2
Runner-up 10. 19 February 2006 Germany Buchen, Germany carpet Czech Republic Zuzana Zálabská Ukraine Katerina Avdiyenko
Poland Urszula Radwańska
w/o
Winner 11. 29 May 2006 Czech Republic Staré Splavy, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Czech Republic Hana Birnerová
Russia Ksenia Lykina
6–7(4–7), 6–2, 6–2
Winner 12. 12 June 2006 Switzerland Lenzerheide, Switzerland Clay Czech Republic Nikola Fraňková Germany Carmen Klaschka
Germany Justine Ozga
6–2, 6–4
Winner 13. 25 June 2006 Switzerland Davos, Switzerland Clay Poland Magdalena Kiszczyńska Mexico Erika Clarke
Mexico Lorena Villalobos Cruz
6–1, 7–6(7–4)
Winner 14. 14 August 2006 Poland Kędzierzyn-Koźle, Poland Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Ukraine Irina Khatsko
Ukraine Mariya Malkhasyan
6–4, 7–6(7–4)
Runner-up 15. 21 January 2007 Germany Stuttgart, Germany Hard (i) Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová France Claire de Gubernatis
Italy Valentina Sulpizio
1-6, 4-6
Winner 16. 11 March 2007 Israel Ramat Hasharon, Israel Hard Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Slovakia Martina Babáková
Turkey İpek Şenoğlu
6–3, 6–3
Winner 17. 27 April 2007 Croatia Bol, Croatia Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Romania Mihaela Buzărnescu
Sweden Nadja Roma
6–3, 7–5
Winner 18. 28 May 2007 Czech Republic Staré Splavy, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Czech Republic Hana Birnerová
Slovakia Monika Kochanová
6–2, 6–1
Winner 19. 23 July 2007 Germany Horb, Germany Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Serbia Miljana Adanko
Germany Laura Haberkorn
6–3, 6–3
Runner-up 20. 30 July 2007 Germany Bad Saulgau, Germany Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Czech Republic Simona Dobrá
Czech Republic Tereza Hladíková
6–2, 4–6, 2–6
Winner 21. 27 August 2007 Czech Republic Prague, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Czech Republic Barbora Matúšová
Poland Anna Mydłowska
6–2, 6–1
Runner-up 22. 21 November 2007 Poland Opole, Poland Carpet Czech Republic Darina Šeděnková Poland Olga Brózda
Ukraine Veronika Kapshay
5–7, 3–6
Winner 23. 21 July 2008 Germany Horb am Neckar, Germany Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Netherlands Daniëlle Harmsen
Netherlands Kim Kilsdonk
2–6, 6–3, [10–8]
Winner 24. 25 August 2008 Czech Republic Prague, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Hana Birnerová Czech Republic Barbora Krtičková
Czech Republic Lucie Šípková
6–2, 6–7(2–7), [10–7]
Winner 25. 18 October 2008 Croatia Dubrovnik, Croatia Clay Czech Republic Darina Šeděnková Slovakia Andrea Rébrová
Slovakia Patricia Verešová
6-4, 6-3
Winner 26. 25 October 2008 Croatia Dubrovnik, Croatia Clay Czech Republic Darina Šeděnková Hungary Alexandra Filipovski
Hungary Réka-Luca Jani
6-2, 6-2
Winner 27. 9 February 2009 Portugal Albufeira, Portugal Hard Czech Republic Darina Šeděnková Italy Giulia Gatto-Monticone
Italy Federica Quercia
6–0, 6–2
Runner-up 28. 11 May 2009 Slovakia Michalovce, Slovakia Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Czech Republic Martina Borecká
Czech Republic Martina Kubičíková
6–2, 2–6, [9–11]
Winner 29. 24 August 2009 Czech Republic Prague, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Czech Republic Martina Borecká
Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová
7–6(7–2), 6–2
Runner-up 30. 7 September 2009 Hungary Budapest, Hungary Clay Czech Republic Jana Jandová Hungary Réka Luca Jani
Hungary Virág Németh
6–4, 3–6, [6–10]
Runner-up 31. 23 January 2010 United Kingdom Wrexham, United Kingdom Hard Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová United States Mallory Cecil
United States Megan Moulton-Levy
6-4, 0-6, [9-11]
Winner 32. 4 April 2010 Egypt Cairo, Egypt Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Russia Galina Fokina
Russia Elina Gasanova
6-4, 6-3
Winner 33. 19 July 2010 Germany Horb, Germany Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Germany Korina Perkovic
Germany Anna Zaja
4–6, 7–6(7–5), [10–8]
Winner 34. 6 August 2010 Austria Vienna, Austria Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Czech Republic Pavla Šmídová
Czech Republic Zuzana Zálabská
7-5, 6-3
Winner 35. 13 August 2010 Slovakia Trnava, Slovakia Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Slovakia Michaela Honcová
Slovakia Lenka Wienerová
6-2, 6-1
Runner-up 36. 21 August 2010 Czech Republic Olomouc, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Austria Sandra Klemenschits
Austria Patricia Mayr
3-6, 1-6
Winner 37. 28 September 2010 Czech Republic Prague, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Slovakia Zuzana Luknárová
Slovakia Karin Morgošová
6-1, 6-3
Winner 38. 17 October 2010 Egypt Ain Elsokhna, Egypt Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Italy Valentine Confalonieri
Slovenia Dalila Jakupovič
6-1, 6-4
Winner 39. 24 October 2010 Egypt Ain Elsokhna, Egypt Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Hungary Réka-Luca Jani
Czech Republic Martina Kubičíková
6-3, 3-6, 10-8
Winner 40. 28 November 2010 Czech Republic Přerov, Czech Republic Hard Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Poland Olga Brózda
Poland Natalia Kołat
6-1, 6-3
Runner-up 41. 1 February 2011 Morocco Rabat, Morocco Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Czech Republic Eva Hrdinová
Italy Karin Knapp
4–6, 1–6
Runner-up 42. 14 February 2011 Spain Mallorca, Spain Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová France Iryna Brémond
Ukraine Irina Buryachok
5–7, 2–6
Runner-up 43. 14 March 2011 France Amiens, France Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Poland Barbara Sobaszkiewicz
Poland Paula Kania
6–3, 4–6, [6–10]
Winner 44. 1 August 2011 Austria Vienna, Austria Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Bosnia and Herzegovina Sandra Martinović
Austria Janina Toljan
6–4, 6–1
Winner 45. 15 August 2011 Slovakia Piešťany, Slovakia Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Poland Paula Kania
Czech Republic Martina Kubičíková
6–4, 6–2
Winner 46. 27 August 2011 Czech Republic Prague, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Slovakia Jana Čepelová
Poland Katarzyna Piter
6–7(8–10), 6–1, [10–8]
Runner-up 47. 4 December 2011 Czech Republic Vendryně, Czech Republic Hard Czech Republic Iveta Gerlová Slovakia Michaela Honcová
Slovakia Zuzana Luknárová
5-7, 4-6
Runner-up 48. 28 January 2012 Spain Mallorca, Spain Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Italy Anastasia Grymalska
Poland Barbara Sobaszkiewicz
6–7(6–8), 6–2, [7–10]
Runner-up 49. 28 May 2012 Czech Republic Přerov, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Czech Republic Nikola Fraňková
Czech Republic Tereza Hladíková
6–4, 6–7(7–9), [8–10]
Runner-up 50. 6 August 2012 Slovakia Piešťany, Slovakia Clay Czech Republic Simona Dobrá Slovakia Karin Morgošová
Slovakia Michaela Pochabová
3–6, 2–6

References[edit | edit source]

  1. "iveta-gerlova-kralovnou-rieter-cupu". hradecky.denik.cz. Retrieved 24 August 2018.

External links[edit | edit source]


This article "Lucie Kriegsmannová" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical and/or the page Edithistory:Lucie Kriegsmannová. Articles copied from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be seen on the Draft Namespace of Wikipedia and not main one.


Compte Twitter EverybodyWiki Follow us on https://twitter.com/EverybodyWiki !