Team
|
Car
|
Engine
|
No.
|
Drivers
|
Class
|
Rounds
|
|
HSB Motorsport
|
|
Penske PC-18
|
Buick 3.2L Turbo V8
|
2
|
Karl Hasenblicher
|
Div.I
|
1-3, 6
|
3
|
Federico Careca
|
Div.I
|
1-4
|
March HSB
|
Audi 1.8L Turbo L4
|
59
|
Joachim Ryschka
|
Div.II
|
1-3, 5-6
|
|
J.R. Motorsport
|
|
Footwork FA12
|
Judd 3.5L
|
4
|
Johan Rajamäki
|
Div.I
|
1-5
|
Footwork FA11C
|
5
|
Carl Rosenblad
|
Div.I
|
All
|
|
McNeil Engineering
|
|
Jordan 191
|
Ford Cosworth 3.5L V8
|
6
|
James Taylor
|
Div.I
|
2-6
|
|
Lola T89/50
|
Ford Cosworth 2.0L Turbo
|
7
|
Mike Catlow
|
Div.I
|
1, 4-6
|
Mike Chittenden
|
1, 3-6
|
|
S.C.I. Team
|
|
Fondmetal FG-01
|
Ford Cosworth 3.5L V8
|
8
|
Ranieri Randaccio
|
Div.I
|
1-3, 6
|
Tiga GC288/9
|
Ford Cosworth DFL 3.3L V8
|
57
|
Pasquale Barberio
|
Div.II
|
1-2
|
|
Heinz-Jürgen Dahmen
|
|
Porsche 962 Can-Am
|
Porsche 3.0L Turbo F6
|
9
|
Heinz-Jürgen Dahmen
|
Div.I
|
1, 5
|
|
Jauslin Cars
|
|
Gebhardt JC843
|
Ford Cosworth 3.9L V8
|
10
|
Ruedi Jauslin
|
Div.I
|
1, 3, 5-6
|
|
Bross Angel Jeans Team
|
|
Argo JM20
|
Chevrolet 5.0L V8
|
11
|
Wolfram Centner
|
Div.I
|
3
|
Spice SE90C
|
Ford Cosworth 3.5L V8
|
12
|
David Coyne
|
Div.I
|
1
|
Argo JM19 C
|
Ford Cosworth 3.3L V8
|
66
|
Helmut Bross
|
Div.II
|
1, 3-6
|
Judd 3.5L
|
11
|
Dieter Bergermann
|
Div.I
|
4
|
|
Becker Motorsport
|
|
Minardi M190
|
Ford Cosworth 3.5L V8
|
13
|
Karl-Heinz Becker
|
Div.I
|
2-6
|
|
Porsche 962C
|
Porsche 3.2L Turbo F6
|
21
|
Jürgen Oppermann
|
Div.I
|
1
|
|
Horag Hotz Racing
|
|
Lola Horag
|
Audi 1.8L Turbo L4
|
51
|
Fredy Lienhard
|
Div.II
|
2-5
|
Markus Hotz
|
6
|
|
Reynard Spyder
|
Judd 3.5L V10
|
1
|
Walter Lechner
|
Div.I
|
6
|
Lola Horag HSB
|
Audi 1.8L Turbo L4
|
51
|
Div.II
|
1
|
52
|
2, 4-5
|
Abdi Abdoh
|
3, 6
|
|
Lola T92/50
|
Audi 1.8L Turbo L4
|
53
|
Günther Gebhardt
|
Div.II
|
6
|
54
|
Wolfgang Widmann
|
1-2, 5
|
|
D.F.M. Motorsport
|
|
Argo JM19
|
Ford Cosworth 3.3L V8
|
56
|
Allan Dunevall
|
Div.II
|
1, 4, 6
|
Argo JM16
|
Buick 3.0L V6
|
58
|
Kari Mäkinen
|
Div.II
|
4
|
|
Harrfeldt Racing
|
|
Tiga TS85
|
Hart 418T 1.8L Turbo L4
|
61
|
Henry Harrfeldt
|
Div.II
|
4
|
|
Style Auto Racing Team
|
|
START CA 871
|
Mazda 13B 1.3L 2-Rotor[1]
|
62
|
Michael Roger Neumann
|
Div.II
|
1, 3, 5
|
|
Eddie McLurg
|
|
March HSB
|
Audi 1.8L Turbo L4
|
63
|
Eddie McLurg
|
Div.II
|
1, 6
|
|
NMK Sarpsborg
|
|
Cheek C288
|
Ford BDT 1.8L Turbo L4
|
65
|
Alf Eng
|
Div.II
|
4
|
Championship standings[edit]
- Scoring system
Championship points were awarded for the first eight positions in each race. For the Brno round a single race awarding double points was held. A total result of each round combining the results of the two heats was also published, but did not award points. Each class scored points separately; the positions below reflect the driver's finishing position in the overall race order.
- Race points
Position
|
1st
|
2nd
|
3rd
|
4th
|
5th
|
6th
|
7th
|
8th
|
Points
|
10
|
7.5
|
6
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
Division 1[edit]
Pos.
|
Driver
|
NUR
|
PER
|
MOS
|
AND
|
SIE
|
ÖST
|
Pts
|
1
|
Johan Rajamäki
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
DNS
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
68.5
|
2
|
Carl Rosenblad
|
9
|
8
|
9
|
6
|
3
|
8
|
4
|
6
|
DNS
|
7
|
6
|
57.5
|
3
|
Karl-Heinz Becker
|
|
|
4
|
3
|
DNS
|
Ret
|
DNS
|
3
|
2
|
10
|
3
|
41.5
|
4
|
James Taylor
|
|
|
5
|
Ret
|
1
|
Ret
|
Ret
|
5
|
6
|
Ret
|
Ret
|
36
|
5
|
Ruedi Jauslin
|
DNS
|
13
|
|
|
5
|
|
|
10
|
10
|
Ret
|
10
|
25
|
6
|
Karl Hasenbichler
|
Ret
|
1
|
Ret
|
Ret
|
Ret
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
4
|
23.5
|
7
|
Ranieri Randaccio
|
Ret
|
DNS
|
3
|
Ret
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Ret
|
Ret
|
21
|
8
|
Mike Catlow
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
4
|
|
|
11
|
9
|
DNS
|
20.5
|
9
|
Walter Lechner
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
20
|
10
|
Frederico Careca
|
DNS
|
DNS
|
1
|
Ret
|
7
|
Ret
|
DNS
|
|
|
|
|
16
|
11
|
Jürgen Oppermann
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15
|
12
|
David Coyne
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13,5
|
13
|
Dieter Bergermann
|
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
8
|
|
|
|
|
12
|
14
|
Mike Chittenden
|
|
10
|
|
|
DNS
|
|
10
|
10
|
|
|
DNS
|
12
|
15
|
Wolfram Centner
|
|
|
|
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8
|
-
|
Heinz-Jürgen Dahmen
|
DNS
|
Ret
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS
|
DNS
|
|
|
0
|
Division 2[edit]
Pos.
|
Driver
|
NUR
|
PER
|
MOS
|
AND
|
SIE
|
ÖST
|
Pts
|
1
|
Walter Lechner
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
1
|
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
80
|
2
|
Helmut Bross
|
6
|
7
|
|
|
8
|
Ret
|
5
|
8
|
8
|
8
|
9
|
50
|
3
|
Fredy Lienhard
|
|
|
7
|
4
|
Ret
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
|
|
45
|
4
|
Joachim Ryschka
|
4
|
6
|
10
|
5
|
DNS
|
|
|
Ret
|
5
|
|
|
43
|
5
|
Abdi Abdoh
|
|
|
|
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
Ret
|
26
|
6
|
Allan Dunevall
|
11
|
12
|
|
|
|
6
|
9
|
|
|
11
|
11
|
20
|
7
|
Markus Hotz
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
20
|
8
|
Wolfgang Widmann
|
Ret
|
11
|
Ret
|
7
|
|
|
|
7
|
7
|
|
|
20
|
9
|
Günther Gebhardt
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4
|
5
|
15
|
10
|
Eddie McLurg
|
10
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ret
|
8
|
14
|
11
|
Pasquale Barberio
|
7
|
15
|
8
|
Ret
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12.5
|
12
|
Michael Roger Neumann
|
12
|
14
|
|
|
DNP
|
|
|
9
|
9
|
|
|
11
|
13
|
Kari Mäkinen
|
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
7
|
|
|
|
|
10
|
14
|
Alf Eng
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ret
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
-
|
Henry Harrfeldt
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS
|
Ret
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
References[edit]
External links[edit]
This article "1994 Interserie" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical and/or the page Edithistory:1994 Interserie. Articles copied from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be seen on the Draft Namespace of Wikipedia and not main one.
|