Welcome to EverybodyWiki ! Sign in or sign up to improve or create : an article, a company page or a bio (yours ?)...


2018 Israeli Beach Soccer League

From EverybodyWiki Bios & Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


2018 Israeli Beach Soccer League
200 px
Tournament details
Host country Israel
Dates 8 June – 27 July 2018
Teams 12 (from 1 confederation)
Venue(s) 1 (in 1 host city)
Tournament statistics
Matches played 12
Goals scored 94 (7.83 per match)
2017
2019

The 2018 Israeli Beach Soccer League is an ongoing national beach soccer league event that will take place between 8 June and 27 July 2018, in Netanya, Israel.

Schedule of matches was published on the official Facebook page of Israeli Beach Soccer League[1].

Group stage[edit | edit source]

All kickoff times are of local time in Netanya, Israel (UTC+02:00).

Group A[edit | edit source]

Pos Team Pld W W+ WP L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Maccabi "RE/MAX" Netanya 2 1 1 0 0 9 4 +5 6
2 "KELME" Be'er Sheva 2 2 0 0 0 10 8 +2 6
3 Hapoel "Yahalomit Peretz/Taglit" Karmiel 2 1 0 0 1 8 8 0 3
4 Hapoel Hedera 2 0 0 1 1 8 9 -1 2
5 Hapoel "Millennium Terminal" Ashkelon 2 0 0 0 2 5 6 -1 0
6 Hapoel "A. Tahzokat Otobosim" Petah Tikva 2 0 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Clinched quarterfinal berth Clinched relegation playoffs
Hapoel "Millennium Terminal" Ashkelon 3 - 3 (a.e.t.) Hapoel Hedera
A. Yakobi Goal 26'32'
D. Tsao Goal 28'
Report Goal 6'11' O. Boaron
Goal 24' N. Mechani
Penalties
D. Tsao Penalty missed
G. Gilkarov Penalty scored
I. Berkovic Penalty missed
1 - 2 Penalty missed O. Boaron
Penalty scored B. Elsabri
Penalty scored N. Mechani
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Referee: Alon Yefet & Guy Berger
"KELME" Be'er Sheva 7 - 6 Hapoel "A. Tahzokat Otobosim" Petah Tikva
T. Goto Goal 2'35'
F. Filipov Goal 7'8'27'
E. Iluz Goal 14'
A. Tanami Goal 21'
Report Goal 10' B. Siman Tov
Goal 14' O. Ilos
Goal 16' M. Fudi
Goal 18' G. Hasan
Goal 27' T. Ilos
Goal 35' D. Gomez
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Referee: Alon Yefet & Guy Berger
Maccabi "RE/MAX" Netanya 3 - 2 (a.e.t.) Hapoel "Yahalomit Peretz/Taglit" Karmiel
E. Carrera Goal 2'
K. Badash Goal 15'
Fran Goal 38'
Report Goal 18' Madjer
Goal 23' E. Tzabari
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Referee: Eli Hacmon

Hapoel Hedera 5 - 6 Hapoel "Yahalomit Peretz/Taglit" Karmiel
D. Yampolsky Goal 11'
M. Kirtava Goal 16'35'
N. Mechani Goal 25'
E. Ben Menashe Goal 31'
Report Goal 7'11' E. Tzabari
Goal 13'27' A. Levi
Goal 18'32' T. Azulay
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Referee: Alon Yefet & Eli Hacmon
"KELME" Be'er Sheva 3 - 2 Hapoel "Millennium Terminal" Ashkelon
F. Filipov Goal 17'
M. Cohen Goal 23'
Ryder Goal 35'
Report Goal 24'25' D. Malca
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Hapoel "A. Tahzokat Otobosim" Petah Tikva 2 - 6 Maccabi "RE/MAX" Netanya
O. Ilos Goal 3'34' Report Goal 2' Fran
Goal 23' B. Briga
Goal 26' (pen.)27' E. Carrera
Goal 30' Heverton
Goal 34' R. Zarka
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Referee: Meir Levi & Moshe Bohbot

Hapoel "Yahalomit Peretz/Taglit" Karmiel v Hapoel "Millennium Terminal" Ashkelon
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


Hapoel Hedera v Hapoel "A. Tahzokat Otobosim" Petah Tikva
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


Maccabi "RE/MAX" Netanya v "KELME" Be'er Sheva
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya



"KELME" Be'er Sheva v Hapoel Hedera
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


Hapoel "A. Tahzokat Otobosim" Petah Tikva v Hapoel "Yahalomit Peretz/Taglit" Karmiel
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


Hapoel "Millennium Terminal" Ashkelon v Maccabi "RE/MAX" Netanya
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya



Hapoel "Millennium Terminal" Ashkelon v Hapoel "A. Tahzokat Otobosim" Petah Tikva
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


Hapoel "Yahalomit Peretz/Taglit" Karmiel v "KELME" Be'er Sheva
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


Maccabi "RE/MAX" Netanya v Hapoel Hedera
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya

Group B[edit | edit source]

Pos Team Pld W W+ WP L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Bnei "Falfala" Kfar Qassem 2 2 0 0 0 13 5 +8 6
2 Beitar "Italy Gold Jewellery" Jerusalem 2 1 0 0 1 7 4 +3 3
3 "Auto Hai" Bnei Yehuda 2 1 0 0 1 8 7 +1 3
4 "Roah Bakfar" Tel Aviv 2 1 0 0 1 9 11 -2 3
5 Ironi Rosh HaAyin 2 0 1 0 1 6 9 -3 3
6 A.F. "Claus Mashkaot" Holon 2 0 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0
Clinched quarterfinal berth Clinched relegation playoffs
"Auto Hai" Bnei Yehuda 3 - 1 A.F. "Claus Mashkaot" Holon
E. Magol Goal 8'
Joriel Goal 23'31'
Report Goal 34' A. Zvulun
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Referee: Alon Yefet & Guy Berger
Bnei "Falfala" Kfar Qassem 9 - 2 "Roah Bakfar" Tel Aviv
Dmais Goal 4'
H. Jabareen Goal 9'
O. Zborovskyi Goal 11'21'
L. Levi Goal 21' (o.g.)
N. Sarsur Goal 13'17'
W. Agbaria Goal 21'
A. Danin Goal 34'
Report Goal 27' R. Amir
Goal 30' M. Cohen
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Referee: Alon Yefet & Guy Berger
Ironi Rosh HaAyin 0 - 4 Beitar "Italy Gold Jewellery" Jerusalem
Report Goal 7'14'23' S. Edri
Goal 32' Y. Benisho
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya

Ironi Rosh HaAyin 6 - 5 (a.e.t.) "Auto Hai" Bnei Yehuda
F. Costa Goal 4'16'18'38'
D. Alberman Goal 19'
N. Revivo Goal 30'
Report Goal 5'32' Joriel
Goal 10' A. Hakak
Goal 20' E. Magol
Goal 29' L. Nahum
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Referee: Alon Yefet & Eli Hacmon
A.F. "Claus Mashkaot" Holon 2 - 7 "Roah Bakfar" Tel Aviv
A. Marciano Goal 19'
Y. Machluf Goal 26'
Report Goal 5' Y. Giladi
Goal 9' Y. Sirotkin
Goal 12' R. Amir
Goal 14' O. Yehezkel
Goal 18'35' L. Asmara
Goal 32' E. Babashvili
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Referee: Eli Hacmon
Beitar "Italy Gold Jewellery" Jerusalem 3 - 4 Bnei "Falfala" Kfar Qassem
N. Sapir Goal 2'
N. Cohen Goal 27'
S. Edri Goal 28'
Report Goal 3'5'30' O. Zborovskyi
Goal 22' Dmais
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya
Referee: Meir Levi & Moshe Bohbot

Bnei "Falfala" Kfar Qassem v A.F. "Claus Mashkaot" Holon
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


"Auto Hai" Bnei Yehuda v Beitar "Italy Gold Jewellery" Jerusalem
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


Ironi Rosh HaAyin v "Roah Bakfar" Tel Aviv
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya



"Roah Bakfar" Tel Aviv v Beitar "Italy Gold Jewellery" Jerusalem
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


A.F. "Claus Mashkaot" Holon v Ironi Rosh HaAyin
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


"Auto Hai" Bnei Yehuda v Bnei "Falfala" Kfar Qassem
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya



"Roah Bakfar" Tel Aviv v "Auto Hai" Bnei Yehuda
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


Beitar "Italy Gold Jewellery" Jerusalem v A.F. "Claus Mashkaot" Holon
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


Bnei "Falfala" Kfar Qassem v Ironi Rosh HaAyin
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya

Relegation playoffs (Loser on Final is relegated)[edit | edit source]

Semi-finals Final
13 July 2018
 Group A 5th Place  
 Group B 6th Place  
 
27 July 2018
     Loser Semi-final 1
   Loser Semi-final 2
13 July 2018
 Group A 6th Place
 Group B 5th Place  

Relegation playoffs[edit | edit source]

Group A 5th Place v Group B 6th Place
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya


Group A 6th Place v Group B 5th Place
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya

Knockout Stage[edit | edit source]

Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
13 July 2018        
 Group A Winner  
27 July 2018
 Group B 4th Place    
 Quarter Final 1 Winner  
13 July 2018
     Quarter Final 4 Winner    
 Group A Runner-up  
27 July 2018
 Group B 3rd Place    
 Semi-final 1 Winner  
13 July 2018    
   Semi-final 2 Winner  
 Group B Winner  
27 July 2018
 Group A 4th Place    
 Quarter Final 2 Winner  
13 July 2018
     Quarter Final 3 Winner    
 Group B Runner-up  
 Group A 3rd Place    
 

Quarter-finals[edit | edit source]

Group A Winner v Group B 4th Place
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya



Group A Runner-up v Group B 3rd Place
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya



Group B Winner v Group A 4th Place
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya



Group B Runner-up v Group A 3rd Place
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya

Semi-finals[edit | edit source]

Quarter Final 1 Winner v Quarter Final 4 Winner
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya



Quarter Final 2 Winner v Quarter Final 3 Winner
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya

Youth Final[edit | edit source]

v
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya

Survival match[edit | edit source]

Loser Semi-final 1 v Loser Semi-final 2
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya

Exhibition match[edit | edit source]

v
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya

Final[edit | edit source]

Semi-final 1 Winner v Semi-final 2 Winner
"MODY" Arena, Poleg Beach, Netanya

External links[edit | edit source]

See also[edit | edit source]

References[edit | edit source]


This article "2018 Israeli Beach Soccer League" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical and/or its subpage 2018 Israeli Beach Soccer League/edithistory. Articles copied from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be seen on the Draft Namespace of Wikipedia and not main one.