Wiki-valley-lg-cyan 200px.png Did you know a wiki could be used internally in your company ? For better knowledge management and internal communication. Less email and office files. 30 days free trial. (Ad)


Welcome to EverybodyWiki ! Nuvola apps kgpg.png Sign in or create an account to improve, watchlist or create an article like a company page or a bio (yours ?)...

List of Barney crew

From EverybodyWiki Bios & Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search


A list of Barney and the Backyard Gang and Barney and Friends crew

Contents

Created by[edit]

  • Sheryl Stamps-Leach
  • Kathy O'Rourke-Parker

Executive Producers[edit]

  • Sheryl Stamps-Leach
  • Kathy O'Rourke-Parker
  • Dennis DeShazer
  • Richard C. Leach (1988-1989)

Producers[edit]

  • John Grable (1988-1989)
  • Dennis DeShazer (1990-1991)

Directed by[edit]

  • John Grable (1988-1989)
  • Dwin Towell (1990)
  • Garry Potts (1990)
  • Jim Rowley
  • Bruce Deck
  • Steven Feldman
  • Fred Holmes
  • Clark Santee
  • Pat Smith
  • Ben Vaughn

Concept by[edit]

  • Sheryl Stamps-Leach
  • Kathy O'Rourke-Parker
  • Richard C. Leach

Written by[edit]

  • Sheryl Stamps-Leach
  • Kathy O'Rourke-Parker
  • Debbora Bruce Murphy (1990)
  • Dennis DeShazer
  • Frank Olsen
  • Mark Saltzman
  • Joseph A. Bailey
  • Tom Dunsmuir
  • Christopher Cerf
  • Norman Stiles
  • Stephen White
  • Mark S. Bernthal
  • Pat Reeder

Script by

  • Frank Olsen

Production Designers[edit]

  • Victor DiNapoli
  • Ronald Baldwin (1990)
  • Jess Nelson (1991-1995)
  • Bob Lavallee

Lighting Designers[edit]

  • Ken Billington
  • Steven Brill
  • Ken Craig

Lighting Directors[edit]

  • Murray Campbell
  • Billy Velten
  • Lowry Perry
  • Bill Berner
  • Bob Dracup
  • Bob Driskell

Costume Designers[edit]

  • Bill Kellard
  • Lisa Albertson

Assistant Costume Designer

  • Terry Roberson

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Teri Peabody (1990-1991)
  • Heather Smith (1992)
  • Charlotte Spivey

Senior Producers[edit]

  • Jim Rowley
  • Ben Vaughn

Supervising Producers[edit]

  • Jim Rowley
  • Ben Vaughn

Consulting Producers[edit]

  • Jeff Gittle
  • Linda Houston

Co-Producers[edit]

  • Carol Adams-Bowers
  • Dennis DeShazer

Music[edit]

Musical Direction and Arrangements

  • Stephen Bates (1988-1989)
  • Bob Singleton

Music Composed by

  • Bob Singleton
  • Dick Lieb
  • Phil Parker
  • Stephen Bates
  • Lory Lazarus

Music Supervision

  • Christopher Cerf

Music Coordinators

  • Danny Epstein (1990-1991)
  • Charles King
  • Jonathan E. Smith

Associate Music Director

  • Dave Conner

Assistant Music Directors

  • Larry Haron
  • Dave Conner (1990-1991)

Original Songs and Arrangements

  • Christopher Cerf
  • Phil Parker
  • Norman Stiles

Music Production Coordinator

  • Keith Davenport

Music Recording Engineers

  • Mark Petty
  • Mike Pietzsch

Film Editors[edit]

  • McKee Smith
  • Doug Wilson (1988-1989)
  • Laura Carglie
  • Bryan Norfolk
  • Vickie Sterling
  • Eric Williamson (1996)
  • Brad Hicks (1996)

Editing Supervisor

  • Robert J. Emerick

Offline Editors

  • Tony Metcalf (1988)
  • Teri Peabody (1989)

Performance Director[edit]

  • Penny Wilson

Choreographers[edit]

  • Nick Felix
  • Sarah Larr
  • Penny Wilson

Graphics and Animation[edit]

Video Graphic Designers

  • Mike Berry
  • Michael Fleming
  • Pin Yi Wu
  • Ed Leach

Video Graphics and Effects

  • Peggy Fussell
  • Chuck Venable

Graphic Animators

  • Michael Fleming
  • Linda Hamil
  • Rudi Perez
  • Dave Holman
  • Linda Johnson

Set Decorators[edit]

  • Nat Mongioi
  • Michael J. Kelley
  • Anita Dallas

Set Design & Construction[edit]

  • Jess Nelson (1990)
  • Mike Okowita (1988-1989)

Set Assistants[edit]

  • Don "Tex" Clark
  • Steve Jordan

Art Directors[edit]

  • Elizabeth Velten
  • Bob Phillips
  • Jamie Ruth Conner

Assistant Directors[edit]

  • Genia Christine
  • Larry Baker
  • Terrie Davis
  • Nome

Associate Directors[edit]

  • Heather Smith
  • Eric Norberg
  • Terrie Davis
  • Ozzie Alfonso
  • Niles Goodsite
  • Arlene Sherman
  • Craig Bigelow
  • Eulogio Ortiz, Jr.

Production Stage Manager[edit]

  • Rose Riggins

Stage Managers[edit]

  • Hank Smith (1990)
  • James Edwards

Video: Barney in Concert (1991)[edit]

  • Charlotte Spivey
  • Kevin Spivey

Majestic Stage Manager

  • Ron Brooks

Majestic Assistant Stage Managers

  • Pat Myer
  • Jan Hitchborne

Stage Effects[edit]

  • Randy E. Moore

Scenic Design & Speciality Props[edit]

  • Max Cooksey

Scenics[edit]

Scenic Supervisor

  • Craig Arneson

Scenic Assistant

  • Kevin Tarleton

Scenic Painters

  • E. 'Bill' Slette

Scenic PA

  • Travis Tyre
  • Nettie Weber

Sets[edit]

Set Carpenter

  • Charles Bailey

Set Construction

  • Ray Henry
  • Charles Bailey

Set Fabricator

  • Orfillio Molina

Puppets[edit]

Puppet Construction

  • Ray Henry

Puppet Fabricators

  • Norine Henry
  • Carol Nelson

Floor Managers[edit]

  • Robin Mulford
  • Terrie Davis
  • James Edwards

Lead Man[edit]

  • Dave Cobb

Gaffer[edit]

  • Billy Velten

Property Masters[edit]

  • Jenny Dempsey
  • Michael Kelly

Props[edit]

  • Elizabeth Velten

Prop Master

  • C.J. McCormack

Key Grips[edit]

  • Kerry Rike
  • John Knight
  • Phill Fulton

Best Boys[edit]

  • Michael Yope
  • David Adams
  • Juan Romero

Electricians[edit]

  • Homer Martin
  • Bill Greenberg
  • Kent Land
  • John Jacobie
  • David Adams

Grips[edit]

  • Carl Stitt
  • Chris Childs
  • Burton Knight

Dolly Grips[edit]

  • Tom Davidson
  • John Knight

Studio Assistants[edit]

  • Todd Davis
  • James Johnson

Production Supervisor[edit]

  • Frieda Lipp

Assistants to the Producer[edit]

  • Danette DeSena
  • Carol D. Mayes

Production Associates[edit]

  • James Edwards
  • Sue Shinn

Production Assistants[edit]

  • Beverly Girou
  • Allison Smith
  • Lisa Escaloni
  • Genia Christine
  • Lynn Carlton
  • Donna Fankhauser
  • Nancy Jones
  • Debbie Ries
  • Ruth E. Hiatt
  • Paul Lacy
  • Ruth Luwisch
  • Tim Carter
  • Christine Ferraro
  • Martha J. O'Connor
  • Leslie Brothers
  • Cher Jung
  • Gabrielle Howard
  • Carol-Lynn Parente
  • Walter Jacob

Casting[edit]

  • Shirley Abrams

Children's Casting

  • Gabrielle Howard
  • Kim J. Wilson

Additional Casting

  • Michael Lien
  • Shirley Abrams

Script Supervisors[edit]

  • Holly Thompson (1991)
  • Paula Barrett (1990)
  • Laurie Harmon (1988-1989)

Script Coordinators[edit]

  • Thelma Moses

Unit Manager[edit]

  • Eleanor McIntosh

Engineering[edit]

Cable Pullers

  • David Hockemeyer
  • David Moxley

Engineer in Charge

  • Glen Anderson

Engineers

  • Randy Patrick
  • Scott Hamil

Technical Supervisor

  • Dwin Towell

Technical Directors

  • Ralph Mensch
  • John Johns
  • Stacey Smith
  • David Franks

Audio[edit]

  • Blake Norton
  • Tim Lester
  • Jay Judell
  • Tom Adler

Audio Post Production Engineer

  • David Boothe

Audio Director

  • David Boothe

Audio Engineer

  • Michael Haines

Production Audio

  • Ron Balentine

Assistant Audio Editor

  • Cindy Speer

Gemini Audio Technician

  • Jimmy Hix

Omega Audio Crew

  • Donna Christiensen
  • Paul Christiensen
  • Julie Haldeman
  • Steve Lowney
  • Danny Miller
  • Mike Williams

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Dick Maitland
  • Roy Carch

Sound Department[edit]

Production Mixer

  • David Boothe

House Mixer

  • Chris Kudrna

Foley Artists

  • Phil Allison
  • Cindy Speer

Utilities[edit]

  • Mike Brandt
  • Colin Deford

Boom Operators[edit]

  • Phil Allison
  • Stacy Brownrigg
  • Michael Henning
  • David A. Smith
  • James Johnson
  • David M. Roberts

Video[edit]

  • Martins Gaujenieks
  • Susan Noll
  • Joseph Prewitt
  • Dennis Michels

Senior Video Operator

  • Bink Williams

Video Engineers

  • Randy Patrick
  • Scott Hamil
  • Kevin Spivey
  • Bink Williams
  • Randy Breedlove (1988-1989)
  • Cindy Speer (1988-1989)

Crane Operators[edit]

  • Daniel Clear
  • Chris Thornton

Camera Operators[edit]

  • Chris Brock
  • Jay Burney
  • Eric Norberg
  • Victor Sosa
  • Paul Gore
  • Patrick Gutierrez
  • Jim Conrad
  • Ron Washburn
  • Bruce A. Harmon
  • Larry Allen
  • Bruce Deck (1991)
  • Clay Armstrong
  • Chris Childs (1991)

Still Photographers[edit]

  • Dennis Full (1991)
  • Chris Smith (1990)

Videotape Operators[edit]

  • Randy Breedlove
  • Steve Tennison

Videotape Editor[edit]

  • Evamarie Keller

Make-Up Designers[edit]

  • Jeanie L. D'Iorio
  • Jimi White

Make-Up[edit]

  • Nena Smarez
  • Gail Freeman
  • GiGi Coker

Hair Stylists[edit]

  • Karen Specht
  • Bonnie Clevering (1988-1989)
  • Debra Hertel Haefling
  • Regina Rutherford

Wardrobe[edit]

  • Lisa Alberston
  • Grisha Mynova

Wardrobe Assistants

  • Linda Yost

Wardrobe Manager

  • DeDe Dunham

Fantasy Sets[edit]

  • J. Conner Designs

Swing Crew[edit]

  • Santiago Luna
  • Abdon Molina
  • Raphael Aquilar
  • Blass Gutuirez
  • Santiago Molina
  • Valerio Andredes
  • Havier Lizama
  • Valario Molina

Swing Crew Chief

  • Santiago Molina

Seamstress[edit]

  • Amy Verdi
  • Susie Thennes

Barney's Hat Designer[edit]

  • Susie Thennes

Meals/Craftservices[edit]

  • Lisa Escaloni

Furniture Maker[edit]

  • John Blanding

Miniatures[edit]

  • Norton Kinsman

Communications[edit]

  • Ron Balentine

Production Office Managers[edit]

  • Karen Pigg (1990)
  • Sue Shinn
  • Mary Dennistoun

Child Supervisors[edit]

  • Rita Blanchard
  • Linda Yost

Educational Specialists[edit]

  • Mary Ann Dudko, Ph.D.
  • Margie Larsen, M.Ed.

Content Consultants[edit]

  • Valeria Lovelace, Ph.D.
  • Bettina Peel

Executive in Charge of Production[edit]

  • Richard C. Leach

Video Facilities[edit]

  • ColorDynamics, Dallas

Template:Barney & Friends

This article "List of Barney crew" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical. Articles copied from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be seen on the Draft Namespace of Wikipedia and not main one.


Compte Twitter EverybodyWiki Follow us on https://twitter.com/EverybodyWiki !

Farm-Fresh comment add.png You have to Sign in or create an account to comment this article !