Welcome to EverybodyWiki 😃 ! Nuvola apps kgpg.png Log in or ➕👤 create an account to improve, watchlist or create an article like a 🏭 company page or a 👨👩 bio (yours ?)...

List of Meredith Music Festival lineups by year

From EverybodyWiki Bios & Wiki



This is a list of Meredith Music Festival lineups by year:

Year Artists
1991[1] The Dead Salesmen, The Boxing Tostados, Kill Sarah, Flamenco Sketches, The Celts, Picko, Ursula's Dream, and more
1992[2] The Dead Salesmen, Guttersnipes, Warner Bros, Kill Sarah, Housewives' Choice, Ripe, Boxing Tostados, Powder Monkeys, Rod, Kipling Ensemble, Picko, Hoss, The Naked King's Servant, The Mavis's, The Nolte Grips, Rob Clarkson
1993[3] The Affected, Icecream Hands, The Plums, Ripe, The Fat Thing, Housewives' Choice, Powder Monkeys, Guttersnipes, Fireballs, Hoss, Billy Baxter, Loin Groin, Kipling Ensemble, Seaweed Goorillas, NKS Jamm, Spiderbait, The Whitlams
1994[4] Dirty Three, Magic Dirt, Spiderbait, Powder Monkeys, Fireballs, The Fauves, Melonman, Cranky, Freeloaders, Manic Suede, Warped, The Vinyl Creatures, Loin Groin, The Family, Spencer P Jones and the Holyspirits, The Fat Thing, Rio Grande, Sherry Rich and the Grievous Angels
1995[5] Magic Dirt, Rebecca's Empire, Spiderbait, Chris Wilson and Shane O'Mara, The Mark of Cain, Ricaine, Joel Silbersher and Charlie Owen, Combo La Revelacion, Manic Suede, Automatic, Rio Grande, Ammonia, Warped, Sunset Strip, Paintstripper, Fur, Incursion, Powder Monkeys, Louis Tillett and Charlie Owen, Leaping Larry L.
1996[6] Tex, Don and Charlie, Snout, The Dumb Earth, The Mark of Cain, The Paradise Motel, Kim Salmon and the Surrealists, Chris Wilson and Shane O'Mara, Gaslight Radio, Magic Dirt, Ricaine, Crud, Combo La Revelacion, High Pass Filter, Drop City, Rebecca's Empire, Powder Monkeys, Bodyjar, Golden Lifestyle Band, Something for Kate, Screamfeeder, Hoss
1997[7] Jebediah, Custard, Not From There, Crow, X, Dirty Three, Matt Walker with Ashley Davies and Ross Hannaford, The Cruel Sea, Snog, Lisa Miller, Loin Groin, Mississippi Barry, Even, Augie March, Tomorrow People, Combo La Revelacion, Snout, The Dumb Earth, bZARK, Merrick & Rosso
1998[8] The Make-Up, The Meanies, Even, Kerri Simpson's Gospel Mass with Chris Wilson, Something for Kate, Bodyjar, Shihad, Honeysmack, Frontside, Slieker, Tendrils, Matt Walker and Ashley Davies, Custard, Dogbuoy, Beaverloop, Spencer P Jones and the Last Gasp, Velvet Tongue Puppet Rock Experience, Area-7, Augie March, Combo La Revelacion, The Exotics, Ping, Wickid Force Breakers, Voitek, Merrick & Rosso
1999[9] Cat Power, The Donnas, Shihad, The Avalanches, SixFtHick, Tendrils, Jimmy Little, The Rectifiers, Legends of Motorsport, Mach Pelican, Augie March, Not From There, Machine Translations, Magic Dirt, Matt Walker and Ashley Davies, Loin Groin, Motor Ace, Pre.Shrunk, Combo La Revelacion, Rocket Science, Dallas Crane, DJ Dexta, Honeysmack, DJ Slack, DJ Dee Dee, Down Town Brown, Wickid Force Breakers, Damien Lovelock
2000[10] Tim Rogers, Regurgitator, Spiderbait, Resin Dogs, The Posies, Paul Dempsey, Augie March, The Fauves, John Butler Trio, Rocket Science, Testeagles, The Porkers, Combo La Revelacion, The Grand Silent System, On Inc, Spencer P. Jones and the Last Gasp, The Casanovas, SixFtHick, Dallas Crane, DJ Slack, DJ Dee Dee, DJ Slieker, 8Bit, Greg Fleet
2001[11] Augie March, You Am I, Bob Log III, Dexter (with Robbie), The Monarchs, TISM, John Butler Trio, Rocket Science, 1200 Techniques, Superheist, Warped, Combo La Revelacion, Bonnie 'Prince' Billy, Silver Ray, Prop, The Dave Graney Show, The Drugs, Wetmusik, The Fergs, Greg Fleet, and more
2002[12] Snout, Dallas Crane, Dead Moon, Bob Mould, Sleater-Kinney, Jon Spencer Blues Explosion, Lisa Miller, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Resin Dogs, Jebediah, The D4, 20 Miles, Jet, Paul Dempsey, 1200 Techniques, James De La Cruz, Darren Hanlon, The Drones, Combo La Revelacion, The Fauves, Hoss, The Sailors, TZU, Chant Down Soundsystem, Adam Simmons Toy Band, The Persian Rugs, The GammaRays, Anthony Menchetti
2003[13] Radio Birdman, Bob Log III featuring The Town Bikes, Mclusky, The Cat Empire, Tim Rogers and the Temperance Union, The Sleepy Jackson, Buck 65, Combo La Revelacion, Xavier Rudd, The Brunettes, Master Khalil Gudaz, The Mess Hall, Magic Dirt, The Shins, The Morning After Girls, Curse Ov Dialect, Ground Components, Augie March, Architecture in Helsinki, The Cants, Dexter, 2Dogs, Modey Lemon, DJ John Idem, Spod, Beasts Of Bourbon, Warped, Clare Bowditch and The Feeding Set, Treetops, Riff Random, Greg Fleet
2004[14] Dexter presents The Shook Daily Crew, Xavier Rudd, My Disco, The Unicorns, Rocket Science, M. Ward, Dirty Three, Dallas Crane, Wolfmother, Sage Francis, Jolie Holland, True Live, Hilltop Hoods, Combo La Revelacion, Young Heart Attack, C. W. Stoneking, Spiderbait, Dan Kelly and the Alpha Males, The Red Eyes, Dynamo, Bass Bin Laden's Ghetto Fabulous Show, Wayne Deakin, Immortal Lee County Killers II, Cobra Killer, Ground Components, 67 Special, Wolf & Cub, Always, theredsunband, Die!Die!Die!, Digger And The Pussycats
2005[15] The Avalanches DJ show, Stephen Malkmus and The Jicks, Cut Copy, The Grates, The Nextmen, Wolfmother, Clare Bowditch and The Feeding Set, City City City, You Am I, Billy Childish and The Buff Medways, Architecture in Helsinki, The Mess Hall, Johnny Idem, Bob Log III (mystery act), Airbourne, Okkervil River, J-Live, Sons and Daughters, Eddy Current Suppression Ring, The Kills, Matt Walker and Ashley Davies, True Live, Bollywood Spectacular, King Marong and Safara, Peeping Tom, British India, Hoodangers, Young Professionals, Blackalicious, Legends of Motorsport, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Greg Fleet, The Town Bikes
2006[16] My Disco, Girl Talk, Midlake, The Soundtrack of Our Lives, Augie March, Datarock, The Presets, Rose Tattoo, Band of Horses, Kid Koala, Edan, Blue King Brown, Combo La Revelacion, Tapes 'n Tapes, Wolf & Cub, Concertino Trio, Spencer P Jones and the Escape Committee, Miso, Macromantics, DJ Ransom, The Drones, Tex Perkins & Tim Rogers (TNT), The Bamboos, The Sand Pebbles, Diafrix, Snowman, The New Pornographers, Cornelius, Dallas Crane, Wayne Deakin,[17] City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, The Town Bikes
2007[18] Andrew WK, Art Brut, Clutch, Cut Copy, Eddy Current Suppression Ring, The Gossip, Gotye, Junior Reid, Little Red, Midnight Juggernauts, Ned Collette Band, Lady Strangelove, Black Lips, Sarah Blasko, King Brothers, The Smallgoods, Hoodoo Gurus, Dr Dog, Paris Wells & Thief, Crystal Castles, The Devastations, DJ Ritchie 1250, Root!, Amanda Palmer, The Galvatrons,[19] DJ MuGen, Combo La Revelacion, Black Pony Express, Ooh-ee, Paul Williamson Hammond Combo, Andee Frost, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Angus Sampson, The Town Bikes
2008[20] Adam Green, Architecture In Helsinki, Beaches, Black Diamond Heavies, Dan Sultan, Even, Final Fantasy, Grand Salvo, Holy Fuck, Kram, Little Red, Man Man, MGMT, The Mountain Goats, Muscles, Pilooski, Regurgitator, Tame Impala, Ten East, The Bronx, The Datsuns, The Ruby Suns, The Scientists of Modern Music, T Rek, Violent Soho, Yacht Club DJs, Combo La Revelacion, Saul Williams, Mountains In The Sky, City Of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Streetparty, DJ Shags, Angus Sampson, The Town Bikes
2009[21] Akron/Family, Animal Collective, Bag Raiders, Jarvis Cocker, Eddy Current Suppression Ring, Witch Hats, Sia, Paul Kelly, Thee Oh Sees, Royal Crown Revue, The Middle East, Tumbleweed, Heavy Trash, Kitty, Daisy & Lewis, Why?, Patrick Wolf, Yacht Club DJs, Henrik Schwarz, Nathan Fake, Pharoahe Monch, Kid Sam, Tim Sweeney, Combo La Revelacion, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Kes Band, M.A.F.I.A., Oh Mercy, Regular John, The Dacios, The Fauves, Wagons, Yacht, Angus Sampson, The Town Bikes
2010[22] Neil Finn, Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings, The Field, Reverend Horton Heat, El Guincho, Girls, Dirty Three, Cloud Control, Broadcast, JEFF the Brotherhood, Kimbra, Washed Out, The Fall, Rat Vs Possum, Pantha Du Prince, DJ Harvey & DJ Garth, Little Red, Clipse, The Heatwave, Lovefingers, Kyu, Custard, C.W. Stoneking, Sally Seltmann, Those Darlins, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, Hoss, Combo La Revelacion, The Dead Salesmen Duo, Puta Madre Brothers, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, DJ MuGen, Angus Sampson, The Town Bikes
2011[23] Grinderman, Cut Copy, Kurt Vile & The Violators, Mudhoney, Ladyhawke, Graveyard Train, Icehouse, Explosions In The Sky, Barbariön, OFF!, Gang Gang Dance, Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears, Joelistics, Adalita, Oscar + Martin, Future Of The Left, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Dave Graney & The Lurid Yellow Mist, Dennis Cometti, Matt Sonic & The High Times, Frank Fairfield, Big Freedia, Cash Savage & The Last Drinks, Tim Sweeney, Virgo Four, Harmonic 313, Juiceboxxx, King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard, Eagle & The Worm, Abbe May, The Rechords,[24] The Juan Pablo Family Hour, City Of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Silence Wedge, The Town Bikes, Angus Sampson
2012[25] Primal Scream, Spiritualized, Four Tet, Turbonegro, Grimes, Sunnyboys, Tame Impala, Omar Souleyman, Regurgitator, Big Jay McNeely, Chet Faker, Rahzel & DJ JS-1, Pond, Itch-E & Scratch-E, Twerps, Saskwatch, Hot Snakes, Snakadaktal, DJ Yamantaka Eye, Earthless, The Toot Toot Toots, Meredith Sky Show, Brous, Bitter Sweet Kicks, The Town Bikes, Otologic, Fraser A Gorman & Big Harvest, Angus Sampson, Hiatus Kaiyote, DJ Flagrant VJ Show, City Of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Silence Wedge, Royal Headache, The Murlocs, Boomgates, J.B. Smoove
2013[26] Chic featuring Nile Rodgers, Brian Jonestown Massacre, Deerhunter, Melvins, Jon Hopkins, Joey Badass, Helmet, Beasts of Bourbon, Spiderbait, Hermitude, Tranter, Le1f, The Bamboos, Roland Tings, Dick Diver, World's End Press, Clairy Browne & the Bangin’ Rackettes, Tim Sweeney, Derrick May, Andee Frost, Beaches, Davidson Brothers, Oliver Tank, Baptism of Uzi, The Smith Street Band, Mac DeMarco, Courtney Barnett, Stonefield, Warped, D.D Dumbo, Silence Wedge, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, UV Race, Angus Sampson, The Town Bikes
2014[27] The War on Drugs, Tiny Ruins, Ty Segall, De La Soul, Mark Lanegan, Factory Floor, Jagwar Ma, Augie March, Sleep, James Holden, Mia Dyson, Ghostface Killah, The Skatalites, Phosphorescent, Jen Cloher, Cloud Nothings, The Lemonheads, The Town Bikes, The Bombay Royal, Vakula, Silence Wedge, Blank Realm, Painters and Dockers, Sun God Replica, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, The Harpoons, Teeth and Tongue, The Public Opinion Afro Orchestra, Misty Nights, Marlon Williams, Dr Phil Smith, Krakatau, Jess McGuire, Hard-Ons
2015[28] Big Daddy Kane, Bully, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Drug Sweat, Father John Misty, Floating Points, Fatback Band, GL, Goat, Harvey Sutherland, Jess Ribeiro, Jessica Pratt, Julia Holter, Levins, Lucy Cliche, The Peep Tempel, Master Khalil Gudaz, Master Song Tai Chi, Jane Clifton, Meredith Sky Show, Mighty Duke and The Lords, Briggs, Moon Duo, Neon Indian, Optimo, Pearls, Power, Ratatat, Shellac, Silence Wedge, Steve Miller Band, The Thurston Moore Band, Tkay Maidza, Totally Mild, The Town Bikes, Uncle Acid and The Deadbeats, Unknown Mortal Orchestra
2016[29] Peaches, King Gizzard And The Lizard Wizard, Sheila E., Angel Olsen, BadBadNotGood, The Triffids, Kelela, Ben UFO, Japandroids, The Congos, Baroness, Archie Roach, Jagwar Ma, Mount Liberation Unlimited, Fred and Toody Cole, Chiara Kickdrum, Cass McCombs, The Goon Sax, Ross Wilson, CC:Disco!, Cable Ties, Wilson Tanner, Silence Wedge, The Sugarcanes, Throwing Shade, The Breadmakers, Mondo Freaks, Miss Destiny, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Master Song Tai Chi, The Town Bikes, Terry, Judith Lucy, Sheer Mag, Dungen
2017[30] Silence Wedge, Todd Terje & The Olsens, Noname, ESG, Total Control, !!!, Future Islands, Warpaint, Downtown Boys, Mark Seymour and The Undertow, Aldous Harding, Harvey Sutherland & Bermuda, Amyl and the Sniffers, Big Thief, Pissed Jeans, Various Asses, Japanese Breakfast, RVG, The Teskey Brothers, Sleep D, The Senegambian Jazz Band, Rings Around Saturn, Kikagaku Moyo, Late Nite Tuff Guy, Miss Blanks, The Stevens, The Exotics, Ross McHenry Trio, Emma Russack, Moopie, Suss Cunts, Meredith Sky Show, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Master Song Tai Chi, Gabriella Bartonova, The Huxleys, Fee B2
2018[31] The Breeders, Billy Bragg, The Presets, Yaeji, Sampa The Great, Panda Bear, The Founding Father of House Lil Louis, Laura Jean, Pond, DJ Jnett, Mambali, Montero, Nadia Rose, The Aints!, The Pharcyde, Mildlife, Mental As Anything, Rosa Terenzi, The Native Cats, Mim Suleiman, Tourist Kid, Time For Dreams, Zeitgeist Freedom Energy Exchange, DJ Lady Erica, Ooga Boogas, The Seven Ups, Genesis Owusu, Sui Zhen, Little Ugly Girls, Clypso, Shrimpwitch, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Master Song Tai Chi, Gabriella Bartonova, The Huxleys, Fee B2
2019[32] Liam Gallagher, Róisín Murphy, Briggs, Helena Hauff, Amyl and The Sniffers, DJ Koze, Julia Jacklin, Dead Prez, Viagra Boys, Cate Le Bon, The Egyptian Lover, Christine Anu, LOGIC1000, Jesswar, Stompin' Riffraffs, U-Bahn, Eric Powell, Vanessa Worm, Digital Afrika, Gordon Koang, Scott & Charlene's Wedding, WVR BVBY, Constant Mongrel, Rambl, Diimpa, Sweet Whirl, Karate Boogaloo, The Faculty, Hooligan Hefs, Close Counters, River Yarra, City of Ballarat Municipal Brass Band, Master Song Tai Chi, Gabriella Bartonova, The Huxleys, Fee B2, Sarah Smith, Geraldine Hickey

References[edit]

  1. "Meredith Music Festival 1991".
  2. "Meredith Music Festival 1992".
  3. "Meredith Music Festival 1993".
  4. "Meredith Music Festival 1994".
  5. "Meredith Music Festival 1995".
  6. "Meredith Music Festival 1996".
  7. "Meredith Music Festival 1997".
  8. "Meredith Music Festival 1998".
  9. "Meredith Music Festival 1999".
  10. "Meredith Music Festival 2000".
  11. "Meredith Music Festival 2001".
  12. "Meredith Music Festival 2002".
  13. "Meredith Music Festival 2003".
  14. "Meredith Music Festival 2004".
  15. "Meredith Music Festival 2005".
  16. "Meredith Music Festival 2006".
  17. mmf.com.au/mmf06 Archived 2008-07-28 at the Wayback Machine
  18. "Meredith Music Festival 2007".
  19. mmf.com.au/downloads/MeredithProgram07.pdf
  20. "Meredith Music Festival 2008".
  21. "Meredith Music Festival 2009".
  22. "Meredith Music Festival 2010".
  23. "Meredith Music Festival 2011".
  24. [1]
  25. "Meredith Music Festival 2012".
  26. "Meredith Music Festival 2013".
  27. "Meredith Music Festival 24". 2014.mmf.com.au. Retrieved 2016-02-27.
  28. "Meredith Music Festival 2015". 2015.mmf.com.au. Retrieved 2016-02-27.
  29. "Meredith Music Festival 2016". 2016.mmf.com.au. Retrieved 2017-02-09.
  30. "Meredith Music Festival 2017".
  31. "Meredith Music Festival 2018". Meredith Music Festival 2018. Retrieved 2019-01-16.
  32. "Meredith 2019". Meredith 2019. Retrieved 2020-01-06.


This article "List of Meredith Music Festival lineups by year" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical and/or the page Edithistory:List of Meredith Music Festival lineups by year. Articles copied from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be seen on the Draft Namespace of Wikipedia and not main one.