Wiki-valley-lg-cyan 200px.png Did you know a wiki could be used internally in your company ? For better knowledge management and internal communication. Less email and office files. 30 days free trial. (Ad)


Welcome to EverybodyWiki ! Nuvola apps kgpg.png Sign in or create an account to improve, watchlist or create an article like a company page or a bio (yours ?)...

2017 TVB Anniversary Awards

From EverybodyWiki Bios & Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search


2017 TVB Anniversary Awards
Lua error in Module:WikidataIB at line 665: attempt to index field 'wikibase' (a nil value).
Date21 January 2018
LocationTVB City, Tseung Kwan O, Hong Kong
CountryLua error in Module:WikidataIB at line 665: attempt to index field 'wikibase' (a nil value).
Presented byLua error in Module:WikidataIB at line 665: attempt to index field 'wikibase' (a nil value).
Hosted byCarol Cheng, FAMA
Most awardsThe Exorcist's Meter (3)
Most nominationsMy Unfair Lady (22)
WebsiteLua error in Module:WikidataIB at line 665: attempt to index field 'wikibase' (a nil value).
Television/radio coverage
NetworkJade
Produced byTVB

The 2017 TVB Anniversary Awards (Chinese: 萬千星輝頒獎典禮2017), officially known as the TV Awards Presentation 2017, honoured the best TVB television programmes of 2017. Presented by TVB, the ceremony took place on 21 January 2018 at TVB City in Tseung Kwan O, Hong Kong. The date for the award ceremony has been pushed back this year to accommodate a much larger 50th anniversary celebration for TVB and allow the remaining two anniversary dramas (My Ages Apart and Heart and Greed) to finish airing before the awards. It was televised live by Jade.

Winners and Nominees[edit]

The nominees for the 2017 TVB Anniversary Awards were announced on 7 December first revealing the nominated actors for its four major acting awards and later on 21 December 2017 unveiling more nominees of other categories. Like previous years, TVB will take into consideration votes from judges, artistes, and the public to determine the winners.

This year, TVB introduced the Netizen's Favourite Drama and Best Non-Drama award. For the Best Drama, Best Actor, Best Actress, Most Popular Male Character, Most Popular Female Character, Most Popular Drama Theme Song and Most Popular On-Screen Partnership award, the public can vote through the Big Big Fun app whereas for the Netizen's Favourite Drama award, the public can vote through the Big Big Channel app from 22 December 2017 (7 p.m. HKT) until 21 January 2018 (1 a.m. HKT).

Winners will be announced on 21 January 2018.

Awards[edit]

Best Drama (最佳劇集) Netizen's Favourite Drama (全球網民最喜愛劇集)
  • My Ages Apart

All nominees:

    • Rogue Emperor
    • Recipes to Live By
    • May Fortune Smile On You
    • Burning Hands
    • Tiger Mom Blues
    • Destination Nowhere
    • Come Home Love: Lo and Behold
    • Provocateur
    • Married But Available
    • My Dearly Sinful Mind
    • The No No Girl
    • My Unfair Lady
    • Phoenix Rising
    • Bet Hur
    • Legal Mavericks
    • A General, A Scholar And A Eunuch
    • The Unholy Alliance
    • The Tofu War
    • Line Walker: The Prelude
    • Nothing Special Force
    • Oh My Grad
    • The Exorcist's Meter
    • My Ages Apart
    • Heart and Greed
  • The Exorcist's Meter

All nominees:

    • Rogue Emperor
    • Recipes to Live By
    • May Fortune Smile On You
    • Burning Hands
    • Tiger Mom Blues
    • Destination Nowhere
    • Come Home Love: Lo and Behold
    • Provocateur
    • Married But Available
    • My Dearly Sinful Mind
    • The No No Girl
    • My Unfair Lady
    • Phoenix Rising
    • Bet Hur
    • Legal Mavericks
    • A General, A Scholar And A Eunuch
    • The Unholy Alliance
    • The Tofu War
    • Line Walker: The Prelude
    • Nothing Special Force
    • Oh My Grad
    • The Exorcist's Meter
    • My Ages Apart
    • Heart and Greed
Best Actor (最佳男主角) Best Actress (最佳女主角)
  • Vincent Wong - Legal Mavericks as Man San Hap (Hope)
  • Michael Miu - Line Walker: The Prelude as Cheuk Hoi
  • Moses Chan - My Ages Apart as Kwong Kong Sang (Mike)
  • Kenneth Ma - The Exorcist's Meter as Ma Kwai
  • Ruco Chan - The Unholy Alliance as Ko Tsz Kit

All nominees:

    • Tony Hung – Recipes to Live By as Ting Yat San / Tong Wan Jo
    • Wayne Lai – May Fortune Smile On You as Mui Choi Gon
    • Ben Wong – Tiger Mom Blues as Yim Ha
    • Gallen Lo – Provocateur as Cheuk Kwan Lam (King)
    • Eddie Cheung – The No No Girl as Chong Fu Ho (Richmond)
    • Frankie Lam – My Unfair Lady Man Nim Sam (Gordon)
    • Vincent Wong – Legal Mavericks as Man San Hap (Hope)
    • Raymond Cho - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Zuo Guang Dou / Fung Yat Bo
    • Edwin Siu - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuchas Yuan Chong Huan / Wan Tai Kwan
    • Ruco Chan - The Unholy Alliance as Ko Tsz Kit
    • Chris Lai - The Tofu War as Wong Siu Ming (SM Wong)
    • Pakho Chau - Line Walker: The Prelude as Lok Siu Fong
    • Michael Miu - Line Walker: The Prelude as Cheuk Hoi
    • Benjamin Yuen - Line Walker: The Prelude as Chui Tin Tong
    • Roger Kwok - Oh My Grad as To Ming Chi
    • Kenneth Ma- The Exorcist's Meter as Ma Kwai
    • Bobby Au-yeung - My Ages Apart as Sung Chung Kei (Richard)
    • Moses Chan - My Ages Apart as Kwong Kong Sang (Mike)
    • Ha Yu - Heart and Greed as Wong Wing Ching
    • Bosco Wong - Heart and Greed as Ling Shing Fung
  • Natalie Tong - My Unfair Lady as Ling Yu Ken (Cherry)
  • Jessica Hsuan - My Unfair Lady as Ling Man (Molly)
  • Nina Paw - The Unholy Alliance as Ling Hung
  • Nancy Wu - The Unholy Alliance as Yuen Ching Yan (Naka)
  • Ali Lee - My Ages Apart as Sheung Ho Yiu (Paris)

All nominees:

    • Rosina Lam - Burning Hands as Ho Ching Fa (Win)
    • Sharon Chan - Tiger Mom Blues as Man Ka Hei (Claire)
    • Elena Kong - Tiger Mom Blues as Cha Heung Sin (Natalie)
    • Kristal Tin - Destination Nowhere as Kai Wing Yin (Cal)
    • Jacqueline Wong - Provocateur as Cheuk Man Lei (Mani)
    • Adia Chan - The No No Girl as Law Lai Ching
    • Jessica Hsuan - My Unfair Lady as Ling Man (Molly)
    • Natalie Tong - My Unfair Lady as Ling Yu Ken (Cherry)
    • Sisley Choi - Legal Mavericks as Chiu Ching Mui (Deanie)
    • Nina Paw - The Unholy Alliance as Ling Hung
    • Nancy Wu - The Unholy Alliance as Yuen Ching Yan (Naka)
    • Nancy Sit - The Tofu War as Siu Sau King (King)
    • Roxanne Tong - The Tofu War as Sze To Nam
    • Priscilla Wong - Line Walker: The Prelude as Cheng Suk Mui
    • Mandy Wong - Nothing Special Force as Lung Lai Sa (Laser)
    • Ali Lee - My Ages Apart as Sheung Ho Yiu (Paris)
    • Susanna Kwan - Heart and Greed as Leung Shun Wah
    • Louise Lee - Heart and Greed as Ling Lai Ying
    • Michelle Yim - Heart and Greed as Yu Sau Wai (Amelia)
    • Eliza Sam - Heart and Greed as Hui Bui Yi (Belle)
Best Supporting Actor (最佳男配角) Best Supporting Actress (最佳女配角)
  • Joel Chan - The Unholy Alliance as Ling Tsin Yau (Kent)
  • Andrew Yuen - My Unfair Lady as Yam Jun Kit
  • Owen Cheung - Legal Mavericks as Kuk Yat Ha (Gogo)
  • Jimmy Au - The Unholy Alliance as Yik Siu Fung
  • Anthony Ho - The Exorcist's Meter as Long Mao

All nominees:

    • Hugo Ng - Burning Hands as Cheung Tin Leung
    • Matthew Ho - Tiger Mom Blues as Man Leung Hei (Hayden)
    • King Kong Lee - Destination Nowhere as Cheung Hak
    • James Ng - Destination Nowhere as Lam Ka Wing
    • Mark Ma - Come Home Love: Lo and Behold as Chin Bok Si
    • Fred Cheng - Provocateur as Poon Siu Kit (Ringo)
    • Mat Yeung - My Dearly Sinful Mind as Tung Yat
    • Max Cheung - My Unfair Lady as Yeung Kam Dat (Oscar)
    • Chris Lai - My Unfair Lady as Ho Chi Chiu (Hanson)
    • Andrew Yuen - My Unfair Lady as Yam Jun Kit
    • Owen Cheung - Legal Mavericks as Kuk Yat Ha (Gogo)
    • Timothy Cheng - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Cheung Sing
    • David Chiang - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Fong Tin
    • Jimmy Au - The Unholy Alliance as Yik Siu Fung
    • Joel Chan - The Unholy Alliance as Ling Tsin Yau (Kent)
    • Kwok Fung - The Unholy Alliance as Wei Lui
    • Carlo Ng - The Unholy Alliance as Sunny
    • Benz Hui - Line Walker: The Prelude as Chum Foon Hei
    • Brian Tse - Line Walker: The Prelude as Cheung Dai Kao
    • Kenny Wong - Line Walker: The Prelude as Pak Key
    • Ram Chiang - The Exorcist's Meter as Mok Yau Wai
    • Anthony Ho - The Exorcist's Meter as Long Mao
    • Hugo Wong - The Exorcist's Meter as Kwok Jin Ming
    • Hubert Wu - The Exorcist's Meter as Shek Kam Dong
    • Louis Yuen - Heart and Greed as Leung Chan (Like Gor)
  • Rebecca Zhu - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Fong Wai Ling
  • Mandy Lam - Come Home Love: Lo and Behold as Linda Lung
  • Tracy Chu - Legal Mavericks as Tai Tin Yan (Yanice)
  • Elaine Yiu - The Unholy Alliance as Wai Yi Yau (Kate)
  • Sharon Chan - Heart and Greed as Wong Yi Oi (Venus)

All nominees:

    • Stephanie Ho - Recipes to Live By as Dung Ming Yuet
    • Kaman Kong - Tiger Mom Blues as Yim Sin Yu (Venus)
    • Mandy Lam - Come Home Love: Lo and Behold as Linda Lung
    • Joyce Tang - Come Home Love: Lo and Behold as Hung Sheung Sin
    • Kelly Fu - Married But Available as Ji Man Yi (Kay)
    • Vivien Yeo - My Dearly Sinful Mind as Yeung Hau Man (Mandy)
    • Eileen Yeow - The No No Girl as Law Lai Chi
    • Samantha Ko - My Unfair Lady as Tian Mi
    • Zoie Tam - My Unfair Lady as Chan Hoi Ching (Annie)
    • Toby Chan - Legal Mavericks as Poon On
    • Tracy Chu - Legal Mavericks as Tai Tin Yan (Yanice)
    • Rebecca Zhu - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Fong Wai Ling
    • Grace Wong - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Wong Yi San (Sandy) / Crown Princess
    • Harriet Yeung - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Sister Ha
    • Elena Kong - The Unholy Alliance as Kam Tin (Rainman)
    • Elaine Yiu - The Unholy Alliance as Wai Yi Yau (Kate)
    • Alice Chan - Line Walker: The Prelude as Lau Gam Ying
    • Susan Tse - The Exorcist's Meter as Leung Jing Jing
    • Katy Kung - My Ages Apart as Sheung Ho Yan (Vivian)
    • Sharon Chan - Heart and Greed as Wong Yi Oi (Venus)
Most Popular Male Character (最受歡迎電視男角色) Most Popular Female Character (最受歡迎電視女角色)
  • Kenneth Ma - The Exorcist's Meter as Ma Kwai
  • Benjamin Yuen - Line Walker: The Prelude as Chui Tin Tong
  • Edwin Siu - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Yuan Chong Huan / Wan Tai Kwan
  • Moses Chan - My Ages Apart as Kwong Kong Sang (Mike)
  • Vincent Wong - My Unfair Lady as Ching Yat Fai (Saving)

All nominees:

    • Tony Hung - Recipes to Live By as Ting Yat Shan / Tong Wan Jo
    • Ben Wong - Tiger Mom Blues as Yim Ha
    • Raymond Wong - Married But Available as Cheung Chin Pok (Lucas)
    • Eddie Cheung - The No No Girl as Chong Fu Ho (Richmond)
    • Frankie Lam - My Unfair Lady as Man Nim Sam (Gordon)
    • Vincent Wong - My Unfair Lady as Ching Yat Fai (Saving)
    • Andrew Yuen - My Unfair Lady as Yam Jun Kit
    • Natalis Chan - Bet Hur as Shoddy Chong
    • Owen Cheung - Legal Mavericks as Kuk Yat Ha (Gogo)
    • Raymond Cho - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Zuo Guang Dou / Fung Yat Bo
    • Edwin Siu - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Yuan Chong Huan / Wan Tai Kwan
    • Jimmy Au - The Unholy Alliance as Yik Siu Fung
    • Ruco Chan - The Unholy Alliance as Ko Tsz Kit
    • Jonathan Cheung - The Tofu War as Dou Cheung (Bosco)
    • Chris Lai - The Tofu War as Wong Siu Ming (SM Wong)
    • Pakho Chau - Line Walker: The Prelude as Lok Siu Fong
    • Michael Miu - Line Walker: The Prelude as Cheuk Hoi
    • Benjamin Yuen - Line Walker: The Prelude as Chui Tin Tong
    • Kenneth Ma - The Exorcist's Meter as Ma Kwai
    • Hubert Wu - The Exorcist's Meter as Shek Kam Dong
    • Bobby Au-yeung - My Ages Apart as Sung Chung Kei (Richard)
    • Moses Chan - My Ages Apart as Kwong Kang Sang (Mike)
    • Bosco Wong - Heart and Greed as Ling Shing Fung
  • Sisley Choi - Legal Mavericks as Chiu Ching Mui (Deanie)
  • Nancy Wu - The Unholy Alliance as Yuen Ching Yan (Naka)
  • Mandy Wong - The Exorcist's Meter as Chong Tsz Yeuk (Felicity) / Salvia
  • Ali Lee - My Ages Apart as Sheung Ho Yiu (Paris)
  • Natalie Tong - My Unfair Lady as Ling Yu Ken (Cherry)

All nominees:

    • Elena Kong - Tiger Mom Blues as Cha Heung Sin (Natalie)
    • Kristal Tin - Destination Nowhere as Kai Wing Yin (Cal)
    • Koni Lui - Come Home Love: Lo and Behold as Hung Yeuk Shui (Mary)
    • Jessica Hsuan - My Unfair Lady as Ling Man (Molly)
    • Samantha Ko - My Unfair Lady as Tian Mi
    • Natalie Tong - My Unfair Lady as Ling Yu Ken (Cherry)
    • Sisley Choi - Legal Mavericks as Chiu Ching Mui (Deanie)
    • Tracy Chu - Legal Mavericks as Tai Tin Yan (Yanice)
    • Rebecca Zhu - A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch as Fong Wai Ling
    • Nina Paw - The Unholy Alliance as Ling Hung
    • Nancy Wu - The Unholy Alliance as Yuen Ching Yan (Naka)
    • Elaine Yiu - The Unholy Alliance as Wai Yi Yau (Kate)
    • Nancy Sit - The Tofu War as Siu Sau King (King)
    • Roxanne Tong - The Tofu War as Sze To Nam
    • Priscilla Wong - Line Walker: The Prelude as Cheng Suk Mui
    • Moon Lau - The Exorcist's Meter as Pui Pui Na (Bella)
    • Susan Tse - The Exorcist's Meter as Leung Jing Jing
    • Mandy Wong - The Exorcist's Meter as Chong Tsz Yeuk (Felicity) / Salvia
    • Ali Lee - My Ages Apart as Sheung Ho Yiu (Paris)
    • Susanna Kwan - Heart and Greed as Leung Shun Wah
    • Louise Lee - Heart and Greed as Ling Lai Ying
    • Michelle Yim - Heart and Greed as Yu Sau Wai (Amelia)
    • Eliza Sam - Heart and Greed as Hui Bui Yi (Belle)
Most Improved Male Artiste (飛躍進步男藝員) Most Improved Female Artiste (飛躍進步女藝員)
  • Mat Yeung - My Dearly Sinful Mind, Bet Hur, Love and Construction & All Work No Pay Holidays Sr.2

All nominees:

    • Owen Cheung - The No No Girl, Legal Mavericks, Hong Kong Gag Gag & Amazing Summer Splash
    • Matthew Ho - May Fortune Smile On You, Tiger Mom Blues, A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch & Tiger Mom Blues Returns
    • Luk Ho Ming - Good Cheap Eats 6, Sir Ben Prop Guide, TVB 50th Anniversary Gala & Young and Restless
    • Hugo Wong - Recipes to Live By, Legal Mavericks & The Exorcist's Meter
    • Hubert Wu - The Exorcist's Meter & My Ages Apart
    • Mat Yeung - My Dearly Sinful Mind, Bet Hur, Love and Construction & All Work No Pay Holidays Sr. 2
  • Mayanne Mak - Miss Hong Kong 2017, Sammy On The Go, Line Walker: The Hunting Game & TVB 50th Anniversary Gala

All nominees:

    • Rebecca Zhu - Recipes to Live By, A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch & Hong Kong Round The Clock
    • Samantha Ko - My Unfair Lady, Bet Hur, Sammy On The Go & Hong Kong Gag Gag
    • Mayanne Mak - Miss Hong Kong 2017, Sammy On The Go, Line Walker: The Hunting Game & TVB 50th Anniversary Gala
    • Zoie Tam - May Fortune Smile On You, My Unfair Lady, Legal Mavericks & My Ages Apart
    • Roxanne Tong - Provocateur, My Dearly Sinful Mind, The Tofu War & Sidewalk Scientist
    • Jacqueline Wong - Provocateur, Nothing Special Force & Sammy On The Go
Most Popular Drama Theme Song (最受歡迎劇集歌曲) Most Popular On-Screen Partnership (最受歡迎劇集搭檔)
  • "到此一游” (I Was Here) from The Exorcist's Meter by Hubert Wu

All nominees:

    • "四方" (Four Sides) from Rogue Emperor by Hoffman Cheng
    • "心暖" (Love from Heart) from Rogue Emperor by Kenneth Ma, Niki Chow
    • "乾杯" (Cheers) from Rogue Emperor by Hoffman Cheng, Ronald Law, Yao Bin
    • "天賜的滋味" (The Taste of Heaven) from Recipes to Live By by Maria Cordero
    • "財神駕到" (Here Comes the Fortune) from May Fortune Smile On You by Wayne Lai, Amy Fan, Pal Sinn, Matthew Ho & Kelly Fu
    • "一輩子守候" (A Lifetime of Waiting) from The Princess Weiyoung by Hana Kuk
    • "不變的愛" (Everlasting Love) from Tiger Mom Blues by Edwin Siu
    • "迷" (Lost) from Destination Nowhere by Fred Cheng
    • "獨來獨往" (Alone) from Provocateur by Gallen Lo
    • "地盡頭" (The End of the World) from Provocateur by Fred Cheng
    • "真心真意" (With All My Heart) from Married But Available by Fred Cheng & Stephanie Ho
    • "印記" (Seal of Love) from Married But Available by Kayee Tam
    • "籠牢" (Cage) from My Dearly Sinful Mind by Alfred Hui
    • "你走的那個晚上" (You Leave During The Night) from My Dearly Sinful Mind by Fred Cheng
    • "我有我美麗" (That's the Way I Am) from The No No Girl by Nancy Wu
    • "我不會撒嬌" (I Don't Know How to Act Cute) from My Unfair Lady by Stephanie Ho
    • "手中沙" (Sand in Hands) from My Unfair Lady by Hana Kuk
    • "陪著你走" (Walking By Your Side) from My Unfair Ladyby Kayee Tam
    • "我不歸去" (I Won't Return) from The Legend of the Condor Heroes by Kayee Tam
    • "用愛邁步" (Use Love to Take Steps) from Phoenix Rising by Kelly Chen
    • "久別重逢" (Reunion) from Eternal Love by Hana Kuk
    • "十倍奉還" (Payback) from Bet Hur by Fred Cheng
    • "心眼" (Insight) from Legal Mavericks by Vincent Wong
    • "愛近在眼前" (In Front of Love) from Legal Mavericks by Stephanie Ho
    • "戰勝吧" (Praise for War) from A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch by Fred Cheng
    • "一觸即發" (Lit By A Spark) from The Unholy Alliance by Ruco Chan
    • "家中的太陽" (The Sun At Home) from The Tofu War by Nancy Sit
    • "天網" (Skynet) from Line Walker: The Prelude by Pakho Chau
    • "忘記我自己"(Forgot Myself) from Line Walker: The Prelude by Hana Kuk
    • "安守本份"(Behave Oneself) from Line Walker: The Prelude by Vivian Koo
    • "快樂快活人" (Joyful Man) from Nothing Special Force by Kayee Tam
    • "畢業之後" (After Graduation) from Oh My Grad by Mag Lam
    • "你在我心間" (Always On My Mind) from Nothing Gold Can Stay by Jinny Ng
    • “到此一游” (I Was Here) from The Exorcist's Meter by Hubert Wu
    • "遥不可及” (Out Of Reach) from The Exorcist's Meter by Hubert Wu
    • "泣血薔薇" (Bleeding Rose) from The Exorcist's Meter by Jinny Ng
    • "夸世代" (Age Apart) from My Ages Apart by Hacken Lee
    • "別再記起" (Do Not Remember Anymore) from My Ages Apart by Jinny Ng
    • "我本無罪” (I Am Innocent) from Heart and Greed by Susanna Kwan
    • "欲言又止”(To Want To Say) from Heart and Greed by Vincent Wong & Hana Kuk
    • "I Promise" from Heart and Greed by Linda Chung
  • Edwin Siu-Raymond Cho-Matthew Ho in A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch

All nominees:

    • Vincent Wong-Natalie Tong in My Unfair Lady
    • Vincent Wong-Owen Cheung in Legal Mavericks
    • Edwin Siu-Raymond Cho-Matthew Ho in A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch
    • Ruco Chan-Nancy Wu in The Unholy Alliance
    • Joel Chan-Elaine Yiu in The Unholy Alliance
    • Moses Chan-Jessica Hsuan in Line Walker: The Prelude
    • Benjamin Yuen-Priscilla Wong-Pakho Chau in Line Walker: The Prelude
    • Kenneth Ma-Hubert Wu in The Exorcist's Meter
    • Moses Chan-Bobby Au-yeung in My Ages Apart
    • Ha Yu-Louise Lee in Heart and Greed
    • Maria Cordero-Luk Ho Ming in Good Cheap Eats 6
    • Benjamin Yuen-Mat Yeung in All Work No Pay Holidays Sr. 2
    • Myolie Wu-Nancy Wu-Mandy Wong-Selena Lee-Elaine Yiu-Paisley Wu in The Sisterhood Travelling Gang
    • Carol Cheng-FAMA in DoDo Goes Shopping Sr.2
    • Wayne Lai-Edwin Siu-Raymond Wong-Raymond Cho in Dickies On Tour
Best Host (最佳節目主持) Best Non-Drama Programme (最佳非戲劇節目)
  • Carol Cheng, FAMA, Kenneth Ma, Priscilla Wong & Edwin Siu - Dodo Goes Shopping Sr.2

All nominees:

    • Steve Lee & Helen Tam - The Ahistoric Grandpa Cooking Show
    • Gigi Wong - Eating Well With Madam Wong
    • Maria Cordero & Luk Ho Ming - Good Cheap Eats 6
    • Nancy Sit, Michael Lai, Raymond Cho & Karen Tong - Cantopop At 50
    • Mayanne Mak, Kaki Leung, Roxanne Tong, Crystal Fung, Tiffany Lau & Bowie Cheung - Sidewalk Scientist
    • Tony Hung - Retiring In Paradise
    • Luk Ho Ming, Louisa Mak & Crystal Fung - Young and Restless
    • Bob Lam, Mayanne Mak & Linna Huynh - Chef Minor
    • Janis Chan - Faraway Brides
    • Luisa Maria - Telling Maria Sr. 4
    • Evergreen Mak, Joyce Tang & Elena Kong - Bazaar Carnivals
    • Benjamin Au, Mayanne Mak, Luk Ho Ming, Bella Lam & Elizabeth Ji - Sir Ben Prop Guide
    • Helen To - Kyushu Raider
    • Sammy Leung, Samantha Ko, Mayanne Mak & Jacqueline Wong - Sammy On The Go
    • Carol Cheng, FAMA, Kenneth Ma, Edwin Siu & Priscilla Wong - DoDo Goes Shopping Sr.2
  • Dodo Goes Shopping Sr.2
  • Faraway Brides
  • The Ahistoric Grandpa Show
  • Cantopop at 50
  • Bazaar Carnivals

All nominees:

    • The Ahistoric Grandpa Cooking Show
    • Miss Chinese International Pagaent
    • Love at Last Sight
    • Feng Shui For The New Year
    • Cantoxicating
    • Dinner Mas
    • Eating Well With Madam Wong
    • 我的志願
    • Hong Kong Gag Gag
    • Anchor With Passports Sr. 3
    • The Place We Call Home
    • Neighbourhood Treasures Sr. 7
    • Public Housing Outing
    • Hong Kong Round The Clock
    • Easy Come Easy Health
    • Good Cheap Eats 6
    • Cantopop At 50
    • Pay It Forward
    • Sidewalk Scientist
    • Retiring In Paradise
    • Litigation @ Home
    • Big Big Kids Awards 2017
    • All Work No Pay Holidays Sr.2
    • Young And Restless
    • Buskkkkk Music
    • The Big Big Channel Nite
    • Amazing Summer Splash
    • Fun Abroad
    • Chef Minor
    • C AllStar Thai Odyssey
    • Miss Hong Kong 2017
    • Faraway Brides
    • Telling Maria Sr. 4
    • The Sisterhood Travelling Gang
    • Bazaar Carnivals
    • Sir Ben Prop Guide
    • Kyushu Raider
    • Sammy On The Go
    • Line Walker: The Hunting Game
    • EYT Anniversary Edition
    • Diva Liza 50 Year Special
    • TVB 50th Anniversary Gala
    • The Heavenly Party
    • DoDo Goes Shopping Sr. 2
    • Tung Wah Charity Gala
    • 星光熠熠耀保良
    • Dickies On Tour
    • Jade Solid Gold 2017

Dramas with multiple nominations and awards[edit]

Dramas that received multiple nominations
Nominations Drama
22 My Unfair Lady
20 Heart and Greed
19 Line Walker: The Prelude
The Exorcist's Meter
The Unholy Alliance
16 A General, a Scholar and a Eunuch
Legal Mavericks
15 My Ages Apart
12 Tiger Mom Blues
11 The Tofu War
9 Provocateur
8 My Dearly Sinful Mind
The No No Girl
Recipes to Live By
7 Destination Nowhere
6 Bet Hur
Come Home Love: Lo and Behold
Married But Available
May Fortune Smile On You
5 Nothing Special Force
Rogue Emperor
4 Burning Hands
Oh My Grad
3 Phoenix Rising

Artistes with multiple nominations and awards[edit]

Artistes that received multiple nominations
Nominations Name
7 Fred Cheng
6 Edwin Siu
Vincent Wong
5 Hana Kuk
Kenneth Ma
Luk Ho Ming
Mayanne Mak
Nancy Wu
Raymond Cho
4 Benjamin Yuen
Elaine Yiu
Elena Kong
Kayee Tam
Matthew Ho
Moses Chan
Nancy Sit
Owen Cheung
Pakho Chau
Priscilla Wong
Roxanne Tong
Ruco Chan
Samantha Ko
Stephanie Ho
3 Bobby Au-yeung
Chris Lai
Jacqueline Wong
Jessica Hsuan
Jinny Ng
Louise Lee
Mandy Wong
Maria Cordero
Mat Yeung
Natalie Tong
Rebecca Zhu
Susanna Kwan
Tony Hung
Wayne Lai
2 Ali Lee
Andrew Yuen
Ben Wong
Bosco Wong
Carol Cheng
Crystal Fung
Eddie Cheung
Eliza Sam
FAMA
Frankie Lam
Gallen Lo
Ha Yu
Hoffman Cheng
Hubert Wu
Hugo Wong
Jimmy Au
Joel Chan
Joyce Tang
Kelly Fu
Kristal Tin
Michael Miu
Michelle Yim
Nina Paw
Raymond Wong
Sharon Chan
Sisley Choi
Susan Tse
Tracy Chu
Zoie Tam

References[edit]


This article "2017 TVB Anniversary Awards" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical and/or the page Edithistory:2017 TVB Anniversary Awards. Articles copied from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be seen on the Draft Namespace of Wikipedia and not main one.


Compte Twitter EverybodyWiki Follow us on https://twitter.com/EverybodyWiki !

Farm-Fresh comment add.png You have to Sign in or create an account to comment this article !