Welcome to EverybodyWiki ! Nuvola apps kgpg.png Log in or create an account to improve, watchlist or create an article like a company page or a bio (yours ?)...

2016 TVB Anniversary Awards

From EverybodyWiki Bios & Wiki
2016 TVB Anniversary Awards
Lua error in Module:WikidataIB at line 665: attempt to index field 'wikibase' (a nil value).
Date18 December 2016
LocationTVB City, Tseung Kwan O, Hong Kong
CountryLua error in Module:WikidataIB at line 665: attempt to index field 'wikibase' (a nil value).
Presented byLua error in Module:WikidataIB at line 665: attempt to index field 'wikibase' (a nil value).
Hosted byCarol Cheng, Sammy Leung, FAMA
Most awardsA Fist Within Four Walls (6)
Most nominationsA Fist Within Four Walls (20)
WebsiteLua error in Module:WikidataIB at line 665: attempt to index field 'wikibase' (a nil value).
Television/radio coverage
NetworkJade
Produced byTVB

The 2016 TVB Anniversary Awards (Chinese: 萬千星輝頒獎典禮2016), officially known as the TV Awards Presentation 2016, honoured the best TVB television programmes of 2016. Presented by TVB, the ceremony took place on 18 December 2016 at TVB City in Tseung Kwan O, Hong Kong. It was televised live by Jade.

Winners and nominees[edit]

The nominees for the 2016 TVB Anniversary Awards were announced on 1 December 2016 at a press event, hosted by Luk Ho-ming.[1] In most drama categories, excluding Best Supporting Actor and Actress, winners are selected from among the nominees by plurality voting, collected from votes cast by viewers and a judging committee. The remaining categories are selected by ballots from the judging panel and members of TVB's artiste department.

This year, TVB re-introduced the Most Popular On-Screen Partnership award, which was last handed out in 2004. TVB also brought back the Professional Actors Award, which was not handed out the previous year.

Winners were announced on 18 December 2016. A Fist Within Four Walls won Best Drama along with five other awards, including a Best Actor for Ruco Chan, a Best Actress for Nancy Wu, Most Popular Male Character for Benjamin Yuen, and Most Popular Female Character for Grace Wong. A Fist Within Four Walls was the eighth drama to win both male and female leading acting awards, and was the first drama since 2008's Moonlight Resonance where a drama has won all four acting awards. Nancy Wu became the second actress after Sheren Tang to win consecutive Best Actress awards.

Awards[edit]

Best Drama (最佳劇集)
  • A Fist Within Four Walls
    • Angel In-the-Making
    • The Executioner
    • Love as a Predatory Affair
    • Speed of Life
    • K9 Cop
    • Short End of the Stick
    • Fashion War
    • Over Run Over
    • The Last Healer in Forbidden City
    • Come Home Love: Dinner at 8
    • Blue Veins
    • ICAC Investigators 2016
    • My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan
  • Presumed Accidents
  • Come with Me
  • House of Spirits
  • Between Love & Desire
  • Daddy Dearest
  • Brother's Keeper II
  • Inspector Gourmet
  • Law dis-Order
  • No Reserve
  • My Lover from the Planet Meow
  • Two Steps from Heaven
  • Dead Wrong
Best Actor (最佳男主角) Best Actress (最佳女主角)
  • Ruco Chan – A Fist Within Four Walls as Chor Au-kuen / Chiu Mang-san
    • Vincent Wong – Over Run Over as Kwan Ding-ming
    • Benjamin Yuen – A Fist Within Four Walls as Duen Ying-fung / Duen Tung-tin
    • Bosco Wong – Two Steps from Heaven as Sheldon Chun
    • Roger Kwok – Dead Wrong as Vincent Wai
List of all nominees
  • Kenny Wong – The Executioner as Yip Sheung-luk
  • Raymond Wong Ho-yin – K9 Cop as Fai Chung-lim
  • Wayne Lai – Short End of the Stick as Lee Suk-gung
  • Moses Chan – Fashion War as Ip Long
  • Vincent Wong – Over Run Over as Kwan Ding-ming
  • Kevin Cheng – Blue Veins as Ying Wut-cheuk
  • Kent Cheng – My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan as Ho Kei-song
  • Lawrence Ng – Presumed Accidents as George Kiu
  • Bobby Au-yeung – House of Spirits as Po Foon
  • Ben Wong – Between Love & Desire as Patrick Lui
  • Johnson Lee – Daddy Dearest as Ku Tse-keung
  • Benjamin Yuen – A Fist Within Four Walls as Duen Ying-fung / Duen Tung-tin
  • Ruco Chan – A Fist Within Four Walls as Chor Au-kuen / Chiu Mang-san
  • Edwin Siu – Brother's Keeper II as Lo Wai-son
  • Kenneth Ma – Inspector Gourmet as Bill Kei Yeung
  • Alex Fong Chung-sun – Law dis-Order as Kent Cheung
  • Liu Kai-chi – Law dis-Order as KC Lau
  • Louis Cheung – Two Steps from Heaven as Tim Yau
  • Bosco Wong – Two Steps from Heaven as Sheldon Chun
  • Roger Kwok – Dead Wrong as Vincent Wai
  • Nancy Wu – A Fist Within Four Walls as Tiu Lan
    • Maggie Shiu – The Executioner as Fa Yui-hung
    • Tracy Chu – Over Run Over as Ling Sun-fung
    • Kristal Tin – Brother's Keeper II as Yiu Man-ying
    • Priscilla Wong – Two Steps from Heaven as Max Koo
List of all nominees
  • Maggie Shiu – The Executioner as Fa Yui-hung
  • Kitty Yuen – Love as a Predatory Affair as Lo Kwai-fong
  • Samantha Ko – Love as a Predatory Affair as Hestia Ko
  • Natalie Tong – Speed of Life as Yiu Yiu
  • Sisley Choi – Speed of Life as Bui Sam-yau
  • Linda Chung – K9 Cop as Ma Chi-ho
  • Tracy Chu – Over Run Over as Ling Sun-fung
  • Tavia Yeung – The Last Healer in Forbidden City as Fuk Ling
  • Teresa Mo – Come Home Love: Dinner at 8 as Lam Siu-siu
  • Grace Chan – Blue Veins as Lam Mung-yiu
  • Eliza Sam – My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan as Joyce Ho
  • Alice Chan – My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan as So Yau-lam
  • Selena Li – Presumed Accidents as Faye Lin / Chong Wing-yee / Princess Yuet-nga
  • Sharon Chan – Come with Me as Lam Ching-yee
  • Nancy Wu – A Fist Within Four Walls as Tiu Lan
  • Kristal Tin – Brother's Keeper II as Yiu Man-ying
  • Ali Lee – Law dis-Order as Hazel Cheuk
  • Mandy Wong – Law dis-Order as Martha Fong
  • Priscilla Wong – Two Steps from Heaven as Max Koo
  • Joey Meng – Dead Wrong as Cathy Yuen
Most Popular Male Character (最受歡迎電視男角色) Most Popular Female Character (最受歡迎電視女角色)
  • Benjamin Yuen – A Fist Within Four Walls as Duen Ying-fung
    • Vincent Wong – Over Run Over as Kwan Ding-ming
    • Bobby Au-yeung – House of Spirits as Po Foon
    • Ruco Chan – A Fist Within Four Walls as Chor Au-kuen
    • Louis Cheung – Two Steps from Heaven as Tim Yau
List of all nominees
  • Tony Hung – Angel In-the-Making as Ray Yeung
  • Jason Chan Chi-san – Love as a Predatory Affair as Pete Lau
  • Raymond Cho – Short End of the Stick as Chan Siu-fung
  • Wayne Lai – Short End of the Stick as Lee Suk-gung
  • Him Law – Fashion War as Francis Fan
  • Vincent Wong – Over Run Over as Kwan Ding-ming
  • Tommy Wong – My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan as Lau Cheuk-nam
  • Mat Yeung – My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan as Liu Shau-kay
  • Eddie Cheung – Come with Me as Mok Tai-hung
  • Bowie Wu – House of Spirits as Bak Wah
  • Bobby Au-yeung – House of Spirits as Po Foon
  • Benjamin Yuen – A Fist Within Four Walls as Duen Ying-fung
  • Ruco Chan – A Fist Within Four Walls as Chor Au-kuen
  • Hugo Ng – Brother's Keeper II as Ko Tin-tsau
  • Louis Yuen – Brother's Keeper II as Lung Fei
  • Alex Fong Chung-sun – Law dis-Order as Kent Cheung
  • Eddie Kwan – My Lover from the Planet Meow as Hill Ko
  • Louis Cheung – Two Steps from Heaven as Tim Yau
  • Bosco Wong – Two Steps from Heaven as Sheldon Chun
  • Roger Kwok – Dead Wrong as Vincent Wai
  • Grace Wong – A Fist Within Four Walls as Fa Man
    • Natalie Tong – Speed of Life as Yiu Yiu
    • Tracy Chu – Over Run Over as Ling Sun-fung
    • Joyce Tang – House of Spirits as Po Yan
    • Nancy Wu – A Fist Within Four Walls as Tiu Lan
List of all nominees
  • Akina Hong – The Executioner as Consort Wan
  • Natalie Tong – Speed of Life as Yiu Yiu
  • Linda Chung – K9 Cop as Ma Chi-ho
  • Rosina Lam – Short End of the Stick as Kam Tai-nam
  • Tracy Chu – Over Run Over as Ling Sun-fung
  • Angela Tong – Come Home Love: Dinner at 8 as Chiu Lai-hung
  • Kay Tse – Blue Veins as Lam Mung-nam
  • Eliza Sam – My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan as Joyce Ho
  • Alice Chan – My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan as So You-lam
  • Koni Lui – House of Spirits as Fiona Yue
  • Joyce Tang – House of Spirits as Po Yan
  • Grace Wong – A Fist Within Four Walls as Fa Man
  • Yuen Qiu – A Fist Within Four Walls as Yuk Bo-fung
  • Nancy Wu – A Fist Within Four Walls as Tiu Lan
  • Kristal Tin – Brother's Keeper II as Yiu Man-ying
  • Jacqueline Wong – Inspector Gourmet as Janice Chow
  • Ali Lee – Law dis-Order as Hazel Cheuk
  • Mandy Wong – Law dis-Order as Martha Fong
  • Priscilla Wong – Two Steps from Heaven as Max Koo
  • Joey Meng – Dead Wrong as Cathy Yuen
Best Supporting Actor (最佳男配角) Best Supporting Actress (最佳女配角)
  • Raymond Cho – Short End of the Stick as Chan Siu-fung
    • Hugo Ng – Brother's Keeper II as Ko Tin-tsau
    • 6-Wing – Two Steps from Heaven as Ted Koo
List of all nominees
  • Law Lok-lam – The Executioner as Fa Choi-shan
  • Oscar Leung – K9 Cop as Ma Chi-chung
  • David Chiang – Short End of the Stick as Kam Cheung
  • Willie Wai – Short End of the Stick as Law Hai
  • Raymond Cho – Short End of the Stick as Chan Siu-fung
  • Power Chan – Short End of the Stick as Dan Tin
  • Pal Sinn – Over Run Over as Chan King-wai
  • Joel Chan – Blue Veins as Ling Fung
  • Lai Lok-yi – Presumed Accidents as Mantus Chuk
  • Jonathan Cheung – House of Spirits as Anthony Po
  • Philip Ng – A Fist Within Four Walls as Lung Shing-fu
  • Carlo Ng – A Fist Within Four Walls as Fung Chun-mei
  • Oscar Li – A Fist Within Four Walls as Fung Ha-moon
  • Jimmy Au – A Fist Within Four Walls as Yeung Chuk-luen
  • Hugo Ng – Brother's Keeper II as Ko Tin-tsau
  • Mat Yeung – Brother's Keeper II as Tsui Chi-lik
  • Matthew Ho – Law dis-Order as Nick Chow
  • Ram Chiang – Law dis-Order as Michael Yip
  • 6-Wing – Two Steps from Heaven as Ted Koo
  • Jerry Ku – Dead Wrong as Wai Yat-lung
  • Katy Kung – Two Steps from Heaven as Carmen Ching
    • Joyce Tang – House of Spirits as Po Yan
    • Grace Wong – A Fist Within Four Walls as Fa Man
List of all nominees
  • Elaine Yiu – The Executioner as Yuen So-sam
  • Akina Hong – The Executioner as Consort Wan
  • Rachel Kan – Speed of Life as Vi Lee
  • Rosina Lam – Short End of the Stick as Kam Tai-nam
  • Yoyo Chen – Short End of the Stick as Wan Tai-chi
  • Zoie Tam – Over Run Over as Crystal Lee
  • Jeannie Chan – Blue Veins as Yuen Bing
  • Elena Kong – ICAC Investigators 2016 as Kwan Pui-lam
  • Kingdom Yuen – My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan as So Yau-miu
  • Koni Lui – House of Spirits as Fiona Yue
  • Joyce Tang – House of Spirits as Po Yan
  • Helena Law – House of Spirits as Yi Lan
  • Roxanne Tong – Between Love & Desire as Haley Wong
  • Grace Wong – A Fist Within Four Walls as Fa Man
  • Jade Leung – Brother's Keeper II as Shum Mei-wah
  • Florence Kwok – Law dis-Order as Patricia "Pat" Lee
  • Vivien Yeo – My Lover from the Planet Meow as Natasha Lam
  • Moon Lau – Two Steps from Heaven as Emma Yip
  • Katy Kung – Two Steps from Heaven as Carmen Ching
  • Rebecca Zhu – Dead Wrong as Queenie Yip
Most Popular Drama Theme Song (最受歡迎劇集歌曲) Most Popular On-Screen Partnership (最受歡迎劇集搭檔)
  • "從未知道你最好 (Never Know You Are the Best)" from A Fist Within Four Walls – Ruco Chan, Nancy Wu
    • "記住忘記我 (Remember to Forget Me)" from Wu Xin: The Monster Killer – Alfred Hui
    • "愛需要勇氣 (Love Takes Courage)" from Dead Wrong – Stephanie Ho
List of all nominees
  • "我們都受傷 (We Are All Hurt)" from Angel In-the-Making – Jinny Ng
  • "真我 (Real Me)" from Angel In-the-Making – Aaryn Cheung
  • "相信明天 (A Better Tomorrow)" from The Executioner – Hubert Wu
  • "記住忘記我 (Remember to Forget Me)" from Wu Xin: The Monster Killer – Alfred Hui
  • "愛情食物鏈 (Love Chain)" from Love as a Predatory Affair – Stephanie Ho
  • "同步 (Same Pace)" from Speed of Life – Justin Lo
  • "你懂我 (You Got Me)" from K9 Cop – Linda Chung
  • "聽海 (Listen to the Sea)" from K9 Cop – Vivian Koo
  • "藍天白雲 (Blue Sky)" from Short End of the Stick – Sammy Sum
  • "最真心一對 (True Lovers)" from Over Run Over – Stephanie Ho
  • "靈魂的痛 (Agony)" from The Last Healer in Forbidden City – Hubert Wu
  • "完美的生活 (Perfect Life)" from Come Home Love: Dinner at 8 – Jinny Ng
  • "諸神混亂 (Immortal Chaos)" from Blue Veins – Kay Tse
  • "天地不容 (Intolerance)" from Blue Veins – Hubert Wu
  • "The Only One" from Blue Veins – Stephanie Ho
  • "火線下 (Line of Fire)" from My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan – Fred Cheng
  • "問天 (God Knows)" from Nirvana in Fire – Alfred Hui
  • "可以背負更多 (Suffering)" from Nirvana in Fire – Jinny Ng
  • "天地" from Nirvana in Fire – Alfred Hui
  • "命運的意外 (Unexpected Fate)" from Presumed Accidents – Hubert Wu
  • "講 (Speak)" from Come with Me – Sharon Chan, Louis Yuen, Grace Wong, Hoffman Cheng, Ronald Law, Stephanie Ho
  • "愛的溫暖 (Warmth of Love)" from House of Spirits – Edwin Siu
  • "最後一次分手 (The Last Breakup)" from Between Love & Desire – Jinny Ng
  • "爸爸 (Daddy)" from Daddy Dearest – Hubert Wu
  • "圍城 (Siege)" from A Fist Within Four Walls – Ruco Chan
  • "從未知道你最好 (Never Know You Are the Best)" from A Fist Within Four Walls – Ruco Chan, Nancy Wu
  • "誰可改變 (No One Can Change)" from Brother's Keeper II – Ruco Chan
  • "誘心人 (Tempted Heart)" from Inspector Gourmet – Jinny Ng
  • "我記不起 (I Can't Remember)" from Inspector Gourmet – Linda Chung
  • "公義的抉擇 (Choice of Justice)" from Law dis-Order – Hubert Wu
  • "Can You See" from Law dis-Order – Kayee Tam
  • "夢裡花 (Fragile Love)" from The Imperial Doctress – Stephanie Ho
  • "孤嶺花" from No Reserve – Kay Tse
  • "喵喵 (Meow Meow)" from My Lover from the Planet Meow – Auston Lam, Alvin Ng, Penny Chan (feat. Moses Chan, C-Kwan)
  • "得寵 (Pamper)" from My Lover from the Planet Meow – Kristal Tin, Nancy Wu
  • "造王 (King)" from Two Steps from Heaven – Hubert Wu
  • "不可告人 (Cannot Be Told)" from Dead Wrong – Vincent Wong
  • "愛需要勇氣 (Love Takes Courage)" from Dead Wrong – Stephanie Ho
  • Vincent Wong and Tracy Chu – Over Run Over
    • Wayne Lai, Edwin Siu, Raymond Cho, and Power Chan – Short End of the Stick
    • Jimmy Au and Kim Li – Come Home Love: Dinner at 8
    • Bowie Wu and Helena LawHouse of Spirits
    • Joyce Tang and Koni Lui – House of Spirits
    • Ruco Chan and Benjamin Yuen – A Fist Within Four Walls
    • Carat Cheung, Apple Chan, Chloe Nguyen, and Doris Chow – A Fist Within Four Walls
    • Alex Fong Chung-sun and Florence Kwok – Law dis-Order
    • Eddie Kwan and Vivien Yeo – My Lover from the Planet Meow
    • Bosco Wong, Edwin Siu, and Louis Cheung – Two Steps from Heaven
Most Improved Male Artiste (飛躍進步男藝員) Most Improved Female Artiste (飛躍進步女藝員)
  • Jonathan Cheung – The Last Healer in Forbidden City, House of Spirits, A Fist Within Four Walls, Spirits on Vacation
    • James Ng – Jade Solid Gold, Organized Dining, Music Power, JSG Selections 2016: Part 1, Big Boys Summer
    • Matthew Ho – Brother's Keeper II, Law dis-Order, No Reserve
    • Hubert Wu – Blue Veins, Summer Holiday, Sermon by Ben Sir
    • Mark Ma – Love as a Predatory Affair, Speed of Life, Short End of the Stick, Come Home Love: Dinner at 8, Presumed Accidents, Between Love & Desire, Inspector Gourmet
    • Bob Cheung – Over Run Over, House of Spirits, Between Love & Desire, Daddy Dearest, Spirits on Vacation
  • Ali Lee – Fashion War, Brother's Keeper II, Law dis-Order, Sidewalk Scientist, Organized Dining, Anchors With Passport (series 2)
    • Tracy Chu – Speed of Life, K9 Cop, Over Run Over
    • Stephanie Ho – Love as a Predatory Affair, Blue Veins, Dead Wrong, Jade Solid Gold, I Heart HK
    • Mayanne Mak – Sidewalk Scientist, Anchors With Passport (series 2), A Starry Homecoming, Community Chest 2016, TVB Most Popular TV Commercial Awards 2016, I Heart HK, Sermon by Ben Sir, Peak to Pit
    • Moon Lau – Angel In-the-Making, Over Run Over, Blue Veins, House of Spirits, A Fist Within Four Walls, Two Steps from Heaven, 2016 Birth of Records 8
    • Katy Kung – The Executioner, Two Steps from Heaven
Best Host (最佳節目主持) Best Variety Show (最佳綜藝節目)
  • Carol Cheng, FAMA – Do Did Eat
    • Eric Tsang and stars – I Heart HK
    • Sammy Leung, Sharon Chan – Sunday Stage Fight
List of all nominees
    • Sammy Leung, Sharon Chan – Sunday Stage Fight
    • Hui Shiu-hung, Oscar Leung, King Kong Lee – EatLaMen
    • Tony Hung – Not Far But Away: Cuba
    • Maria Cordero, Luk Ho-ming – Good Cheap Eats (series 5)
    • Eric Tsang and stars – I Heart HK
    • Mak Cheung-ching, Elena Kong, Joyce Tang – Bazaar Carnivals
    • Benjamin Au-yeung – Sermon by Ben Sir
    • Alice Chan, Michael Wai, Steven Cheung, Tyson Chak – Wai Gor's Wok
    • King Kong Lee, Kitty Yuen – Neighborhood Gourmet (series 4)
    • Helen To – Kansai Raiders (series 2)
  • I Heart HK
    • Do Did Eat
    • Spirits on Vacation
List of all nominees
  • Sunday Stage Fight
  • EatLaMen
  • Do Did Eat
  • A Starry Home Coming
  • HK Boys in a British School
  • All Work No Pay Holidays: India
  • All Work No Pay Holidays: Northern Europe
  • The Magicians' Game of Thrones
  • I Heart HK
  • Spirits on Vacation
  • Neighborhood Gourmet (series 4)
Best Informative Programme (最佳資訊節目) Best Special Programme (最佳特備節目)
  • Sidewalk Scientist
    • Not Far But Away: Cuba
    • Sermon by Ben Sir
List of all nominees
  • Sidewalk Scientist
  • Not Far But Away: Cuba
  • Touring the Hood
  • My Handy Man
  • The Treadmill Runner
  • Good Cheap Eats (series 5)
  • Bazaar Carnivals
  • Sermon by Ben Sir
  • 5 Kids and a Bloke
  • Wai Gor's Wok
  • Kansai Raider (series 2)
  • Peak to Pit
    • Hong Kong Heroes
    • A Time of Love II
List of all nominees
  • My Love myTV SUPER
  • Community Chest 2016
  • Hong Kong Heroes
  • Mr. Hong Kong 2016
  • Miss Hong Kong 2016
  • Gala Spectacular 2016
  • A Time of Love II
  • TVB Anniversary Gala
  • Tung Wah Charity Show 2016
Professional Actors Award (專業演員大獎) TVB Lifetime Achievement Award (萬千光輝演藝人大獎)
  • Jerry Ku
  • Carlo Ng
  • Chun Wong
  • Chow Chung

Presenters and performers[edit]

The following individuals presented awards or performed musical numbers:

Name(s) Role
Kenneth Tsang, Bowie Wu Presenters of the award for TVB Lifetime Achievement Award
Edwin Siu, Tony Hung Presenters of the award for Most Improved Female Artiste
Natalie Tong, Priscilla Wong Presenters of the award for Most Improved Male Artiste
Wayne Lai, Edwin Siu, Raymond Cho
Tracy Chu, Benjamin Yuen, Pal Sinn, Moon Lau
Joyce Tang, Bowie Wu, Helena Law, Jonathan Cheung
Performers of "Stand by Me" a cappella (公公老友超時唱)
Nancy Sit, Louis Yuen
Joyce Chen, Johnny Tang
Presenters of the award for Most Popular On-Screen Partnership
Kristal Tin, Grace Chan
Wayne Lai, Edwin Siu
Priscilla Wong, Alice Chan
Presenters of the award for Best Supporting Actor
Fred Cheng, Hubert Wu
Alfred Hui, Stephanie Ho
Presenters of the award for Most Popular Drama Theme Song
Ruco Chan, Nancy Wu Performers of "Never Know You Are the Best" from A Fist Within Four Walls
Lau Dan, Yvonne Lam, Florence Kwok
Lai Lok-yi, Angel Chiang, Joey Law
Presenters of the awards for Best Variety Show, Best Informative Programme, and Best Special Programme
Andrew Lam, Johnson Lee Presenters of award for Best Host
Kenneth Ma, Moses Chan, Louis Cheung Presenters of the award for Best Supporting Actress
Carol Cheng Presenter of the Most Professional Actors Award
Frankie Lam, Jessica Hsuan Presenters of the awards for Most Popular Female Character and Best Actress
Candy Lo, Annie Liu Presenters of the awards for Most Popular Male Character and Best Actor
Wayne Lai, Sheren Tang Presenters of the award for Best Drama

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "台慶頒獎禮 鷲哥力爭最受歡迎男角色 煎Pan黃宗澤夾擊吳岱融" [TVB Anniversary Awards unveil nominations, Tsau Gor competes for Most Popular Male Character']. HK01 (in Chinese). 1 December 2016. Retrieved 7 December 2016.CS1 maint: Unrecognized language (link)


This article "2016 TVB Anniversary Awards" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical and/or the page Edithistory:2016 TVB Anniversary Awards. Articles copied from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be seen on the Draft Namespace of Wikipedia and not main one.


Farm-Fresh comment add.png You have to Sign in or create an account to comment this article !