You can edit almost every page by Creating an account and confirming your email.

Samsung Galaxy Tab S6

From EverybodyWiki Bios & Wiki







Samsung Galaxy Tab S6
BrandSamsung Galaxy
ManufacturerSamsung
SeriesSamsung Galaxy Tab series
ModelSM-T860 (Wi-Fi)
SM-T865 (LTE)
Compatible networksGSM / HSPA / LTE
First releasedJuly 31, 2019; 7 years ago (2019-07-31)
PredecessorSamsung Galaxy Tab S5e
SuccessorSamsung Galaxy Tab S7
TypeTablet Computer
Form factorbar
Dimensions244.5 mm (9.63 in) H
159.5 mm (6.28 in) W
5.7 mm (0.22 in) D
Mass420 g (15 oz)
Operating systemOriginal: Android Pie with One UI 1.5
Current: Android 11 with One UI 3.1
System on chipQualcomm Snapdragon 855 (7 nm)
CPUOcta-core (1x2.84 GHz Kryo 485 & 3x2.42 GHz Kryo 485 & 4x1.78 GHz Kryo 485)
GPUAdreno 640
Memory4 GB, 6 GB, 8 GB RAM
Storage64 GB, 128 GB, 256 GB UFS 3.0
BatteryLi-Po 7040 mAh, non-removable
Data inputsSensors:
Display10.5 in (270 mm)
321.9 cm2 (~82.5% screen-to-body ratio)
1600 x 2560 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~287 ppi density)
Rear camera13 MP, f/2.0, 26mm wide, 1/3.4", 1.0µm, AF
5 MP, f/2.2, 12mm ultrawide, 1.12µm
HDR, panorama
4K@30fps
Front camera8 MP, f/2.0, 26mm wide, 1/4", 1.12µm
1080p@30fps
SoundLoudspeaker
Tuned by AKG
ConnectivityUSB Type-C 3.1
Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE
References[1][2][3][4][5]

Search Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 on Amazon.

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 is Android-based tablets designed, developed, and marketed by Samsung Electronics. This device was announced on 31 July 2019.

Specifications

Hardware

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 is built with an aluminum frame and a plastic back for the screen. The device is available in Mountain Gray, Cloud Blue, Rose Blush. It has stereo loudspeakers with AKG tuning. A USB-C port is used for charging and connecting other accessories.[6][7]

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 uses the Qualcomm Snapdragon system-on-chip, with 4 GB, 6 GB or 8 GB of RAM and 64 GB, 128 GB, 256 GB of non-expandable UFS 3.0 internal storage.[2][8][7]

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 has a 7040 mAh battery, and is capable of fast charging at up to 15 W.[2][9][7]

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 features a 10.5-inch 2560 x 1600 Super AMOLED display. The display has a 16:10 aspect ratio.[2][6][7]

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 includes dual rear-facing cameras. The wide 26 mm f/2.0 lens 13-megapixel sensor, while the ultrawide f/2.2 lens has a 12-megapixel sensor; the front-facing camera uses an 8-megapixel sensor. It is capable of recording 4K video at 30 fps.[2][9][7]

Software

The Galaxy Tab S6 shipped with Android Pie with One UI 1.5.

References

  1. GSMArena. "Samsung Galaxy Tab S6".
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 "Galaxy Tab S6 Specifications". Samsung US.
  3. SAMMOBILE. "Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 Full device specifications".
  4. GIZMOCHINA. "Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 Full Specification, review, price, compare".
  5. Gadgets360. "Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 Specifications".
  6. 6.0 6.1 Dan Seifert (24 September 2019). "Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 Review: Master entertainer, Amateur worker". The Verge.
  7. 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.3 7.4 Alexandra Garrett (19 October 2019). "Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 review: As good as Android tablets get". cnet.
  8. SAMMOBILE. "The Galaxy Tab S6 features super-fast UFS 3.0 storage". www.sammobile.com.
  9. 9.0 9.1 Jon Mundy. "Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 review". TechRadar.


This article "Samsung Galaxy Tab S6" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical and/or the page Edithistory:Samsung Galaxy Tab S6. Articles copied from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be seen on the Draft Namespace of Wikipedia and not main one.

Page kept on Wikipedia This page exists already on Wikipedia.