Welcome to EverybodyWiki 😃 ! Nuvola apps kgpg.png Log in or ➕👤 create an account to improve, watchlist or create an article like a 🏭 company page or a 👨👩 bio (yours ?)...

List of official and recognized football competitions at all variations

From EverybodyWiki Bios & Wiki


Colours used to indicate competition types
(Blue) Senior men competitions
(Cyan) Youth men competitions
(Red) Senior women competitions
(Fuchsia) Youth women competitions
(Darker colours) Competitions between (sub-)national teams
(Medium colours) Leagues or championships between clubs
(Lighter colours) Cups or tournaments between clubs

Intercontinental competitions[edit]

This section lists the worldwide and intercontinental competitions ruled by official football governing bodies such FIFA, WMF

Afro-European | Arab | Afro-Asian | Asian-European World Map FIFA.svg

National teams

  • FIFA World Cup
  • FIFA Women's World Cup
  • FIFA Confederations Cup (defunct)
  • Summer Olympic Games
  • Summer Universiade
  • 1980 Mundialito (defunct)
  • FIFA Futsal World Cup
  • Al-Fateh Confederations Futsal Cup
  • AMF Futsal World Cup
  • AMF Women's World Futsal Championships
  • WMF World Cup

Clubs

  • Intercontinental Futsal Cup
  • Artemio Franchi Trophy (defunct competition between winners and runners-up of Copa America and UEFA European Championship)
  • UEFA–CAF Meridian Cup (defunct under-18 men tournament between teams from Europe and Africa)

Invitational tournaments[edit]

Invitational tournaments are competitions that feature a cup, sometimes holding the name of the host country. The host country invites other nations to participate in the tournament.

  • Algarve Cup
  • Australia Bicentenary Gold Cup
  • Algeria International Football Tournament
  • Balkan Cup
  • Brazil Independence Cup
  • China Cup
  • Canada Cup
  • CTFA International Tournament
  • Cyprus Cup
  • Cyprus International Football Tournament
  • Korea Cup
  • King's Cup
  • Kirin Cup
  • Lunar New Year Cup
  • Nehru Cup
  • Nordic Football Championship
  • Rous Cup
  • SheBelieves Cup
  • South Vietnam Independence Cup
  • Taça das Nações
  • Toulon Tournament
  • Tournoi de France
  • Triangular de Oro
  • Umbro Cup
  • U.S.A. Bicentennial Cup Tournament
  • Yongchuan International Tournament

Arab[edit]

National teams

  • Arab Futsal Championship

National youth teams[edit]

  • FIFA U-20 World Cup (under-20 men)
  • FIFA U-17 World Cup (under-17 men)
  • FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup (under-20 women)
  • FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup (under-17 women)
  • Summer Youth Olympic Games (FIFA unofficial)
  • SuperCupNI

Clubs[edit]

Worldwide[edit]

  • FIFA Club World Cup

Intercontinental[edit]

  • Intercontinental Cup (defunct competition endorsed between UEFA and CONMEBOL)
  • Copa Interamericana (defunct. between CONCACAF and CONMEBOL)
  • Afro-Asian Club Championship (defunct. between AFC and CAF)

Arab[edit]

  • Arab Club Champions Cup
  • Arab Cup Winners' Cup (defunct)
  • Arab Super Cup (defunct)

Pre-season friendly / invitational tournaments[edit]

  • International Champions Cup
  • Premier League Asia Trophy
  • Audi Cup
  • Florida Cup
  • Trofeo Joan Gamper
  • Uhrencup
  • Wembley Cup (defunct)
  • Wembley International Tournament
  • Amsterdam Tournament
  • HKFC Soccer Sevens
  • ANFA Cup
  • World Football Challenge
  • Peace Cup
  • Geoff Harvey Memorial Vase
  • Friendship Trophy
  • Edmonton Cup
  • Dallas Cup
  • Emirates Cup
  • J.League World Challenge
  • Leagues Cup
  • MLS All-Star Game
  • Teresa Herrera Trophy
  • Ramón de Carranza Trophy
  • Trofeo Colombino

Nipo-South American[edit]

  • J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana Championship

Asian competitions[edit]

This section lists the competitions ruled by the Asian Football Confederation, or by federations member the Asian Football Confederation.

Afghanistan | Australia | Bahrain | Bangladesh | Bhutan | Brunei | Cambodia | China PR | Chinese Taipei | Guam | Hong Kong | India | Indonesia | Iran | Iraq | Japan | Jordan | Korea DPR | Korea Republic | Kuwait | Kyrgyzstan | Laos | Lebanon | Macau | Malaysia | Maldives | Mongolia | Myanmar | Nepal | Oman | Pakistan | Palestine | Philippines | Qatar | Saudi Arabia | Singapore | Sri Lanka | Syria | Tajikistan | Thailand | Timor-Leste | Turkmenistan | United Arab Emirates | Uzbekistan | Vietnam | Yemen Asian Football Confederation member associations map.svg

National teams

  • AFC Asian Cup
  • AFC Solidarity Cup
  • AFC Challenge Cup (defunct)
  • AFC U-23 Asian Cup
  • AFC U-20 Asian Cup
  • AFC U-17 Asian Cup
  • AFC Women's Asian Cup
  • AFC U-20 Women's Asian Cup
  • AFC U-17 Women's Asian Cup
  • Asian Games
  • AFF Championship
  • CAFA Championship
  • EAFF E-1 Football Championship
  • SAFF Championship
  • WAFF Championship
  • Arabian Gulf Cup
  • Asian Futsal Championship

Clubs

  • AFC Champions League
  • AFC Cup
  • Asian Cup Winners' Cup (defunct)
  • AFC President's Cup (defunct)
  • Asian Super Cup (defunct)
  • Afro-Asian Club Championship (defunct)
  • AFC Women's Club Championship
  • AFC Futsal Championship
  • GCC Champions League
  • WAFF Women's Clubs Championship
  • ASEAN Club Championship

Afghanistan[edit]

Afghanistan Association football competitions League/Cup See also: Football in Afghanistan – Afghan football league system
Afghan Premier League 1st-tier league Each year; Each team plays every other team once
Kabul Premier League 1st-tier league Each year; Each team plays every other team once
Kabul City League (defunct) Defunct league
Afghanistan Republic Day Festival Cup (defunct) Cup Held during 1970's
Women Kabul League 1st-tier league

Bangladesh[edit]

Australia[edit]

Australia Association football Competitions League/Cup See also: Soccer in Australia – Australian soccer league system
Australian Capital Territory
A-League 1st-tier league Each year (October→April); Each team plays every other team three times; Playoffs (April→May). Also includes one team from New Zealand.
W-League 1st-tier league Each year (November→February); Playoffs (March).
FFA Cup National cup Each year (February→December)
National Youth League U-21 league From 2008: Each year (November→January); Each team plays every other team three times; Grand Final (January)
National Soccer League National league 1977–2004, each year
Australian Cup National cup 1962–1968, each year
Australian Capital Territory
National Premier Leagues Capital Football 2nd-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (September)
ACT Division One 3rd-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team three times; Playoffs (September)
ACT Division Two 4th-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (September)
New South Wales
National Premier Leagues NSW 2nd-tier league Each year (February→July); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (July→August)
National Premier Leagues NSW 2 3rd-tier league Each year (March→August); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (September)
National Premier Leagues NSW 3 4th-tier league Each year (March→August); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (August→September)
National Premier Leagues NSW 4 5th-tier league Each year (March→August); Each team plays every other team three times; 2 groups: North and South
Northern New South Wales
National Premier Leagues Northern NSW 2nd-tier league Each year (April→August); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (August→September)
NewFM Football League 3rd-tier league Each year (March→August); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (August→September)
Northern Territory
NorZone Premier League 2nd-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team three times; Playoffs (September)
Northern Territories South Zone Grade A 2nd-tier league Each year (April→August); Each team plays every other team five times; Playoffs (August→September)
Queensland
National Premier Leagues Queensland 2nd-tier league Each year (March→August); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (August)
Brisbane
Brisbane Premier League 3rd-tier league Each year (March→September); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (September)
Brisbane Premier League Division 1 4th-tier league Each year (March→September); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (September)
Brisbane Premier League Division 2 5th-tier league Each year (March→September); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (September)
Far North Queensland
Far North Queensland Premier League 3rd-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team three times; Playoffs (September)
Gold Coast
Gold Coast Premier League 3rd-tier league Each year (March→August); Each team plays every other team three times; Playoffs (September)
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast Premier League 3rd-tier league Each year (March→August); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (September)
South Australia
National Premier Leagues South Australia 2nd-tier league Each year (March→September); Each team plays every other team twice
South Australian Premier League 3rd-tier league Each year (March→September); Each team plays every other team twice
South Australian State League 4th-tier league Each year (March→September); Each team plays every other team three times
South Australian Amateur Soccer League Division 1 5th-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team three times; 2 groups: Saturday and Sunday
Adelaide United FFSA Cup State cups Each year (April→September)
Tasmania
Tasmanian Football Cups State cups Several state cups organized each year
National Premier Leagues Tasmania 2nd-tier league 1977–2004, each year
Northern Tasmania
Northern Championship 3rd-tier league Each year (March→August); Each team plays every other team twice
Southern Tasmania
Southern Championship 3rd-tier league Each year (March→August); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (September)
Victoria
National Premier Leagues Victoria 2nd-tier league Each year (March→September); Each team plays every other team twice; Playoffs (September→October)
Victorian State League Division 1 3rd-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team twice
Victorian State League Division 2 4th-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team twice; 2 groups: North West and South East
Victorian State League Division 3 5th-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team twice; 2 groups: North West and South East
Dockerty Cup State cup 1909–1996, 2004, nearly each year
Western Australia
National Premier Leagues Western Australia 2nd-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team twice
Football West State Division One 3rd-tier league Each year (April→September); Each team plays every other team twice
Australia Futsal competitions League/Cup See also: Futsal in Australia
Australian Capital Territory
F-League (2011-2017) 1st-tier league Professional and Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
A.C.T Futsal Premier League 1st-tier league Professional and Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
Series Futsal A.C.T 1st-tier league Professional and Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
Senior Social Futsal League Division 1 2nd-tier league Top Amateur Futsal Clubs
Senior Social Futsal League Division 2 3rd-tier league Top Amateur Futsal Clubs
Senior Social Futsal League Division 3 4th-tier league Top Amateur Futsal Clubs
Senior Social Futsal League Division 4 5th-tier league Top Amateur Futsal Clubs
Senior Social Futsal League Division 5 6th-tier league Top Amateur Futsal Clubs
New South Wales
NSW Futsal Premier League 1st-tier league Professional and Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
NSW Futsal Premier League 2 2nd-tier league Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
Series Futsal NSW 1st-tier league Professional and Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
Queensland
SEQ Futsal Premier League 1st-tier league Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
Queensland Futsal League 1st-tier league Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
Series Futsal Queensland 1st-tier league Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
Victoria
Series Futsal Victoria 1st-tier league Professional and Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
Victoria State League Championship 2nd tier league Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
Victoria State League One 3rd tier league Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs
Victoria State League Two 4th tier league Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs and Top Amateur Futsal Clubs
Victoria State League Three 5th tier league Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs and Top Amateur Futsal Clubs
Futsal Oz Premier Leagues 6th tier league Top Amateur Futsal Clubs
Futsal Oz Social Leagues 7th tier league Top Amateur Futsal Clubs and Amateur Futsal Clubs
AFG Premier League Non-tier league Semi-Professional Futsal Clubs and Top Amateur Futsal Clubs

Cambodia[edit]

China PR[edit]

Chinese Taipei[edit]

Hong Kong[edit]

India[edit]

  • Top-level league- Premier Futsal

Indonesia[edit]

  • Top-level league- Indonesia Pro Futsal League

Iran[edit]

  • Top-level league- Iranian Futsal Super League

Japan[edit]

  • Top-level league- F.League

Korea Republic[edit]

Lebanon[edit]

Malaysia[edit]

Myanmar[edit]

  • Top-level league- Myanmar Futsal League

Nepal[edit]

Pakistan[edit]

Singapore[edit]

Thailand[edit]

Vietnam[edit]

African competitions[edit]

This section lists the competitions ruled by the Confederation of African Football, or by federations member the Confederation of African Football.

Algeria | Angola | Benin | Botswana | Burkina Faso | Burundi | Cameroon | Cape Verde | Central African Republic | Chad | Comoros | Congo | Congo DR | Côte d'Ivoire | Djibouti | Egypt | Equatorial Guinea | Eritrea | Ethiopia | Gabon | Gambia | Ghana | Guinea | Guinea-Bissau | Kenya | Lesotho | Liberia | Libya | Madagascar | Malawi | Mali | Mauritania | Mauritius | Morocco | Mozambique | Namibia | Niger | Nigeria | Rwanda | São Tomé and Príncipe | Senegal | Seychelles | Sierra Leone | Somalia | South Africa | Sudan | Swaziland | Tanzania | Togo | Tunisia | Uganda | Zambia | Zimbabwe Confederation of African Football member associations map.svg

National teams

  • African Futsal Championship

Clubs

Algeria[edit]

Angola[edit]

Egypt[edit]

South Africa[edit]

North American, Central American and Caribbean competitions[edit]

This section lists the competitions ruled by the CONCACAF (Confederation of North, Central American and Caribbean Association Football), or by federations member the CONCACAF.

Anguilla | Antigua and Barbuda | Aruba | Bahamas | Barbados | Belize | Bermuda | British Virgin Islands | Canada | Cayman Islands | Costa Rica | Cuba | Dominica | Dominican Republic | El Salvador | French Guiana | Grenada | Guadeloupe | Guatemala | Guyana | Haiti | Honduras | Jamaica | Martinique | Mexico | Montserrat | Netherlands Antilles | Nicaragua | Panama | Puerto Rico | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Saint Lucia | Saint-Martin | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Sint Maarten | Suriname | Trinidad and Tobago | Turks and Caicos Islands | U.S. Virgin Islands | U.S.A. CONCACAF member associations map.svg

National teams

  • CONCACAF Futsal Championship

Clubs

Anguilla[edit]

Antigua and Barbuda[edit]

Aruba[edit]

Canada[edit]

Leagues

CanadaLeague Tier Teams Schedule Description
Canadian Premier League 1st 8 teams 28 regular-season matches (April→October) Each team playing all other teams twice home and twice away. North Star Shield is awarded to winner of Canadian Premier League Finals, with the winner qualifying for the CONCACAF League
Major League Soccer 1st (US) 27 teams total, 3 from Canada: Vancouver Whitecaps, Toronto FC, CF Montréal 34 regular-season matches (March→October) Each team playing all other teams in its conference home and away, plus all teams in the other conference once. Playoffs (October→November). Includes 24 teams from the United States.
League1 Ontario 3rd (regional) 17 teams 16 regular-season matches (May→October) Each team playing one match against all other teams. The top eight teams compete in the league playoffs at the end of the season. Since 2017, the league champion has qualified for the Canadian Championship.
Premiere Ligue de soccer du Quebec 3rd (regional) 9 teams 18 regular-season matches (May→October) Seven teams play an 18-game season. The winner gets the regular season championship. At the end of the year, there is a League Cup where the top six teams participate by separating the teams in two groups of three, with the top team in each group making it to the final. The final is played at a neutral venue. Since 2017, the league champion has qualified for the Canadian Championship.

Cups

  • Canadian Championship (determines the country's qualifier to the CONCACAF Champions League
  • Challenge Trophy (national cup for amateur teams)

Futsal

  • Futsal Canadian Championship

Costa Rica[edit]

Jamaica[edit]

Mexico[edit]

U.S.A.[edit]

Outdoor

United States Competitions League/Cup See also: Soccer in the United States – United States soccer league system
Major League Soccer 1st-tier league Each year (March→October). 34 regular-season matches, with each team playing all other teams in its conference home and away, plus all teams in the other conference once. Playoffs (October→November). Includes three teams from Canada.
USL Championship 2nd-tier league 1st division of the United Soccer League; each year (March→October). 34 regular-season matches, with each team playing all other teams in its conference home and away. Playoffs (October→December).
USL League One 3rd-tier league 2nd division of the United Soccer League; began play in 2019. Due to COVID-19, the 2020 season was abbreviated to 16 regular-season matches, with the two top teams advancing directly to the final. Season normally starts in April and ends with playoffs in October. The one Canadian side in the league withdrew due to travel restrictions, but plans to return in 2021.
USL League Two 4th-tier league 3rd division of the United Soccer League. Each year (May→July); each team plays every other team in its division home and away. Playoffs in July and August. Includes four teams from Canada and one from Bermuda. 2020 season canceled due to COVID-19.
National Premier Soccer League 4th-tier league Each year (May→July); Each team plays every other team once; Playoffs (July→August).
United States Adult Soccer Association Lower-tier leagues  
United States Club Soccer Youth-tier leagues  
Super-20 League Youth-tier leagues Youth division of the United Soccer League.
Super Y-League Youth-tier leagues Youth division of the United Soccer League.
Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup National cup Each year (May→September)
George F. Donnelly Cup Amateur cup  
Hank Steinbrecher Cup Amateur cup  
National Amateur Cup Amateur cup  
National Women's Soccer League Women's 1st-tier league Each year (March→September); each team plays every other team three times; playoffs (September). 2020 season abbreviated due to COVID-19.
United Women's Soccer Women's 2nd-tier league Each year (May→July); each team plays every other team at least once; Playoffs (July); also includes one team from Canada.
Women's Premier Soccer League Women's 2nd-tier league Each year (May→July); each team plays every other team once; Playoffs (July); Also includes two teams from Canada and Puerto Rico.
United States Adult Soccer Association Women's Lower-tier leagues  
USASA National Women's Cup Women's Amateur cup  
USASA National Women's Amateur Women's Amateur cup  
US Soccer National Amateur Championships Women Amateur cup  
United Soccer Association
National Professional Soccer League
Defunct 1st-tier leagues 1967, each year;
North American Soccer League (former) Defunct 1st-tier league 1968–1984, each year;
American Soccer League (1933–83) Defunct 2nd-tier league 1933–1983, each year;
United Soccer League (former) Defunct 2nd-tier league 1984–1985, each year;
Western Soccer Alliance Defunct 2nd-tier league 1985–1989, each year;
American Soccer League (1988–89) Defunct 2nd-tier league 1988–1989, each year;
American Professional Soccer League Defunct 2nd-tier league 1990–1996, each year;
A-League Defunct 2nd-tier league 1995–2004, 1st division of United Soccer Leagues
USL First Division Defunct 2nd-tier league 2005–2010, 1st division of United Soccer Leagues.
USSF Division 2 Professional League Defunct 2nd-tier league 2010, each year;
USL Second Division Defunct 3rd-tier league 1995–2010, 2nd division of United Soccer Leagues.
Women's United Soccer Association Defunct Women 1st-tier league 2000–2003, each year;
Women's Professional Soccer Defunct Women 1st-tier league 2007–2012, each year;
Women's Premier Soccer League Elite Defunct Women 1st-tier league 2012–2013, each year;
USL W-League Defunct Women 2nd-tier league 1995–2015, 1st women division of United Soccer Leagues

Indoor

United States Competitions League/Cup See also: Soccer in the United States – United States soccer league system
Major Arena Soccer League 1st-tier league Each year (October→March); Each team plays every other team once; Playoffs (March); Also includes two team from Canada and Mexico.
Major Arena Soccer League 2 2nd-tier league Each year (December→March); Each team plays every other team once; Playoffs (March).
Premier Arena Soccer League 3rd-tier league Each year (March); Each team plays every other team once; Playoffs (March); Also includes one team from Mexico.
United States Open Cup for Arena Soccer National Cup  
North American Soccer League (1968–1984) National League 1968–1984, each year;
Major Indoor Soccer League (1978–92) National League 1978–1992, each year;
Continental Indoor Soccer League National League 1989–1997, each year;
National Professional Soccer League (1984–2001) National League 1984–2001, each year;
Major Indoor Soccer League (2001–08) National League 2001–2008, each year;
Major Indoor Soccer League (2008–14) National League 2008–2014, each year;
American Indoor Soccer League National League 2002–2008, each year;
Xtreme Soccer League National League 2008–2009, each year;

Futsal competitions

South American competitions[edit]

This section lists the competitions ruled by the CONMEBOL (Confederación Sudamericana de Fútbol), or by federations member the CONMEBOL.

Argentina | Bolivia | Brazil | Chile | Colombia | Ecuador | Paraguay | Peru | Uruguay | Venezuela CONMEBOL member associations map.svg

National teams

  • Copa América – FIFA Futsal (CONMEBOL)

Clubs

  • South American Club Futsal Championship

Argentina[edit]

  • Top-level league- Argentine Division de Honor de Futsal

Bolivia[edit]

Brazil[edit]

  • Top-level league- Liga Nacional de Futsal

Chile[edit]

Colombia[edit]

Ecuador[edit]

Paraguay[edit]

Peru[edit]

  • Top-level league - División de Honor de Fútbol Sala (Perú)

Uruguay[edit]

Venezuela[edit]

OFC (Oceanian competitions)[edit]

This section lists the competitions ruled by the Oceania Football Confederation, or by federations member the Oceania Football Confederation.

American Samoa | Cook Islands | Fiji | New Caledonia | New Zealand | Papua New Guinea | Samoa | Solomon Islands | Tahiti | Tonga | Vanuatu Oceania Football Confederation member associations map.svg

National teams

  • Oceanian Futsal Championship

Clubs

American Samoa[edit]

New Zealand[edit]

Solomon Islands[edit]

  • Top-level league- Telekom S-League

European competitions[edit]

This section lists the competitions ruled by the UEFA (Union of European Football Associations), or by federations member the UEFA.

UEFA member associations map.svg
Albania | Andorra | Armenia | Austria | Azerbaijan | Belarus | Belgium | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Bulgaria | Croatia | Cyprus | Czech Republic | Denmark | England | Estonia | Faroe Islands | Finland | France | Georgia | Germany | Greece | Hungary | Iceland | Republic of Ireland | Israel | Italy | Kazakhstan | Latvia | Liechtenstein | Lithuania | Luxembourg | Macedonia | Malta | Moldova | Montenegro | Netherlands | Northern Ireland | Norway | Poland | Portugal | Romania | Russia | San Marino | Scotland | Serbia | Slovakia | Slovenia | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Turkey | Ukraine | Wales

National teams

  • UEFA Futsal Championship
  • UEFA Futsal Under-21 Championship

Clubs

  • UEFA Futsal Cup

Albania[edit]

  • Albanian Futsal Championship
  • Albanian Futsal Cup

Andorra[edit]

  • 1ª Divisió
  • 2ª Divisió
  • Memorial Joan Canut I Bové (National Cup)
  • Andorran Futsal Supercup

Armenia[edit]

  • Armenian Championship
  • Armenian Futsal Cup

Austria[edit]

  • Murexin Futsal Bundesliga
  • Austrian 2. Futsal Liga
  • Austrian Futsal Cup
  • Austrian Futsal Supercup
  • Austrian Futsal League Cup

Azerbaijan[edit]

  • Azerbaijan Premier League
  • Azerbaijan Cup

Belarus[edit]

  • Belarusian Futsal Premier League
  • Belarusian Futsal Cup

Belgium[edit]

  • Belgian Division 1
  • Belgian Futsal Cup
  • Belgian Futsal Supercup

Bosnia and Herzegovina[edit]

  • Futsal Championship of Bosnia and Herzegovina
    • BIH Federation Futsal Premier League
    • Rebublic of Srpska Futsal Premier League
  • Futsal Cup of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bulgaria[edit]

  • Bulgarian Premiere Futsal League
  • Bulgarian Futsal Cup

Croatia[edit]

  • Croatian 1.HMNL
  • Croatian Futsal Cup

Cyprus[edit]

  • Cypriot Futsal First Division
  • Cypriot Futsal Second Division
  • Cypriot Futsal Cup

Czech Republic[edit]

Denmark[edit]

  • Top-level league- Danish Futsal Championship

England[edit]

  • Tier 1 - The FA National Futsal Series 1
  • Tier 2 - The FA National Futsal Series 2 (North & South)
  • Tier 3 - The National Futsal League
  • FA Futsal Cup
  • FA Women's Futsal Cup
  • The FA National Futsal Series (Women)

Estonia[edit]

Faroe Islands[edit]

Finland[edit]

France[edit]

  • Championnat de France de Futsal
  • Coupe Nationale Futsal

Georgia[edit]

Germany[edit]

  • DFB Futsal Cup (national cup)

Greece[edit]

Hungary[edit]

Iceland[edit]

Republic of Ireland[edit]

  • Ireland Futsal Union Cup

Israel[edit]

Italy[edit]

  • Serie A1 (Futsal)
  • Serie A2 (Futsal)
  • Serie B (Futsal)
  • Serie C1 (Futsal)
  • Serie C2 (Futsal)
  • Serie D (Futsal)
  • Coppa Italia (Futsal)
  • Supercoppa Italia (Futsal)

Kazakhstan[edit]

Latvia[edit]

Liechtenstein[edit]

Lithuania[edit]

Luxembourg[edit]

Macedonia[edit]

Malta[edit]

Moldova[edit]

Montenegro[edit]

Netherlands[edit]

  • Topdivisie

Northern Ireland[edit]

Norway[edit]

Poland[edit]

Portugal[edit]

Romania[edit]

Russia[edit]

  • Russian Futsal Super League
  • Russian Futsal Cup

San Marino[edit]

Scotland[edit]

Serbia[edit]

Slovakia[edit]

Slovenia[edit]

Spain[edit]

  • División de Honor de Futsal
  • División de Plata de Futsal
  • Primera Nacional A de Futsal
  • Primera Nacional B de Futsal
  • Copa de España de Futsal
  • Supercopa de España de Futsal

Sweden[edit]

  • Swedish Futsal League
  • Swedish Futsal Championship

Switzerland[edit]

Turkey[edit]

Ukraine[edit]

Wales[edit]


UEFS (European competitions)[edit]

This section lists the competitions ruled by the UEFS (Union European of Futsal), or by federations member the UEFS.

Armenia |Basque |Belarus |Belgium |Bulgary |Catalonia |Czech Republic |England |France | Germany |Greece |Israel |Italy |Kazakshtan |Latvia |Norway |Portugal |Russia |Ukraine

National teams

  • UEFS Futsal Women's Championship

C.P.F.S. (Pan-American competitions)[edit]

C.S.F.S. (South American competitions)[edit]

See also[edit]

  • Geography of association football
  • International competitions in women's football
  • List of association football clubs
  • List of men's national association football teams
  • List of women's national association football teams

References[edit]

External links[edit]


This article "List of official and recognized football competitions at all variations" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical and/or the page Edithistory:List of official and recognized football competitions at all variations. Articles copied from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be seen on the Draft Namespace of Wikipedia and not main one.